Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 115mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K80, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£2.99
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional X-Lock Flap Discs - Angled Version - Fibre Plate - 115mm - G 80 - X571 - Best For Metal

1-3 working days
£6.37
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K80, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

£6.50
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K80, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.29
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K80, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£8.23
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Angled Flap Disc Best (for Metal, X-LOCK, X571, Diameter 115 mm, Grit Size K80, Accessories for Angle Grinders)

In stock
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 115mm X-Lock 80 Grit Best for Metal Flap Disc Angled Version Industrial

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£19.99
Delivery from £3.50

Similar products

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 115mm 80g Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

The Bosch PRO X571 Flap Disc in 115mm diameter with an 80-grit abrasive is an excellent choice when you need controlled material removal combined with a noticeably cleaner finish - ideal for surface preparation, blending, and finishing welds before painting or coating. The 80g grit removes material efficiently while leaving a smoother surface than coarser grades, saving time on follow-up finishing work. Powered by an advanced fusion of aluminium oxide and zirconia, the disc cuts up to 1.5x faster than the Bosch X431 Flap Disc, even when working on hardened steel. The durable X-cloth backing maintains a stable grinding position throughout use, helping you achieve a consistent finish with less effort. Suitable for use with X-Lock angle grinders or standard nut-and-thread machines. Features and Benefits: • 80g grit delivers efficient removal with a cleaner surface finish • Up to 1.5x faster than Bosch X431 Flap Disc • Advanced aluminium oxide and zirconia grain fusion for fast cutting on
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)