Bosch PRO X440 13mm x 455mm Sanding Belt for Wood and Paint

Bosch PRO X440 13mm x 455mm Sanding Belt for Wood and Paint 13mm x 451mm 60g Pack of 3

Bosch PRO X440 13mm x 455mm Sanding Belt for Wood and Paint

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Power Files (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 13 x 457 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Powerfile)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.48
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 3-Piece Sanding Belt Set - X440, 13 X 457 mm, G60

1-3 working days
£7.48
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Power Files (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 13 x 457 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Powerfile)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£8.40
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Power Files (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 13 x 457 mm, Grit 60, Professional Accessory Powerfile)

In stock
£11.95
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO X440 13mm x 455mm Sanding Belt for Wood and Paint 60g Pack of 3

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO X440 13mm x 455mm Sanding Belt for Wood and Paint

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X440 Sanding Belt measures 13mm x 451mm and is supplied in a pack of 3 at a 60g (medium-coarse) grit - a versatile choice for general-purpose sanding on wood and paint where you need a balance between material removal and surface refinement. The 60g grit sits between aggressive stock removal and finish sanding, making it well suited to smoothing down surfaces after initial preparation or evening out imperfections. The reinforced belt joint and tear-resistant X-cloth backing ensure reliable, long-lasting performance throughout. Features and Benefits: • 60g medium-coarse grit - versatile for general sanding and surface preparation • Reinforced belt joint for stable, consistent sanding performance • Tear-resistant X-cloth backing maximises belt life • Suitable for sanding wood and paint Specifications: Dimensions: 13mm x 451mm Grit: 60g Pack Quantity: 3 Contents: • Pack of 3
£5.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Bosch PRO 100mm x 620mm Sanding Belt
£10.95
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Sanding Belt X440 65 x 410 mm G100 Pack of 3
£5.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO 65mm x 410mm Sanding Belt 65mm x 410mm 80g Pack of 3
£5.95
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch 100mm x 620mm Sanding Belt 100mm x 620mm 60g Pack of 3
£9.32
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch PRO 60mm x 400mm Sanding Belt
£5.95
Compare 6 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95