Bosch PRO Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc

Bosch PRO Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 125mm 40g

Used Offers from

Bosch PRO Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 125mm 40g

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608606922 Flap Disc 125 x 22.23mm 40 Grit for Metal Long-life

Unknown
£4.60

Bosch 1x PRO Metal X571 Flap Disc Angled Version Fiber for Small Angle Grinders (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 125 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.72
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 1x PRO Metal X571 Flap Disc Angled Version Fiber for Small Angle Grinders (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 125 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£7.54
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Metal X571 Flap Disc Angled Version Fiber for Small Angle Grinders (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 125 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

£9.58
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 1x PRO Metal X571 Flap Disc Angled Version Fiber for Small Angle Grinders (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 125 mm, Grit 40, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

In stock
£11.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2608606922 Flap Disc 125 x 22.23mm 40 Grit for Metal Long-life

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.79
Free Delivery

Grinding Disc, angle grinder for BOSCH 2 608 606 922

Will usually delivered within 11 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.74
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc 125mm 40g Pack of 1
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 115mm 60g Pack of 1
£2.49
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch 2608606739 180 x 22 mm 80 Grit Flap Discs
£8.95
Compare 3 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO X Lock Zirconium Abrasive Straight Flap Disc 125mm 120g Pack of 1
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Flap Disc X-Lock Zirconium 125mm 60g Pack of 1
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X571 Zirconium Abrasive Flap Disc is a 125mm diameter disc with a 40g (coarse) grit, delivering aggressive, fast stock removal for heavy grinding and weld dressing tasks on metal. The 125mm diameter is one of the most widely used sizes in professional metalworking, offering an excellent balance between coverage and manoeuvrability. The coarse 40g grit is ideal for rapid material removal, heavy weld grinding, and surface preparation on both mild and hardened steel. The advanced zirconia and aluminium oxide grain fusion drives performance up to 1.5x faster than the Bosch X431, and the X-cloth backing keeps the disc locked in a stable grinding position for efficient, consistent results. Features and Benefits: • Coarse 40g grit for aggressive stock removal and weld dressing • Advanced grain fusion of aluminium oxide and zirconia for fast cutting, even on hardened steel • Durable X-cloth backing for a stable grinding position with no loss of finish • 22.23mm bore compatible w
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk