Bosch Professional Cyl-5 Concrete Drill Bits Set - 5 Piece, 4-5-6-6-8mm

Bosch Professional 5 Piece CYL-5 Robust Line Concrete Drill Bit Set Stone Brick

Used Offers from

Bosch Professional Cyl-5 Concrete Drill Bits Set - 5 Piece, 4-5-6-6-8mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£14.50
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 5 pcs. CYL-5 Concrete Drill Bit Set (for Concrete, Ø 4-8 mm, Robust Line, Accessories for Impact Drills)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.69
3.54 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 5 pcs. CYL-5 Concrete Drill Bit Set (for Concrete, Ø 4-8 mm, Robust Line, Accessories for Impact Drills)

£18.89
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 5 pcs. CYL-5 Concrete Drill Bit Set (for Concrete, Ø 4-8 mm, Robust Line, Accessories for Impact Drills)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£30.19
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 5 pcs. CYL-5 Concrete Drill Bit Set (for Concrete, Ø 4-8 mm, Robust Line, Accessories for Impact Drills)

In stock
£33.85
Free Delivery

BOSCH Robust Line CYL-5 Betonbohrer-Set NEW

Will usually delivered within 14 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£38.64
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Cyl-5 Concrete Drill Bits Set - 5 Piece, 4-5-6-6-8mm

Cheapest offer

The CYL-5 Drill Bit guarantees extra-long durability when drilling concrete and stone. The combination of a carbide blend developed in-house by Bosch and diamond-ground cutting edges makes the bit extremely wear-resistant. Friction on the flute from drilled material is notably reduced thanks to a 2-flute vario design with a short, variable incline providing good dust removal and wear reduction. The Bosch Power Grip Shank System enables 100% power transfer from machine to drill bit. This allows a direct use of power for drilling with no power loss and thus less wear. For use when drilling holes for fixings in concrete, natural and artificial stone. As proof of quality, the drill bit bears the quality test mark of the PGM Masonry Drill Bit Association Board guaranteeing compliance with tight tolerances, exactly drilled holes and a firm hold on fixings. It is compatible with cylindrical shank systems for all corded or cordless impact drills.
£14.50
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)