Bosch Professional Auger Bit - Hex Shank 18 X 470 X 600mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£38.89
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 18,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£39.92
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 18mm 600mm

1-3 days
£39.95
Delivery from £6.95

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit

Unknown
£39.95
Delivery from £6.95

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 18,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£41.82
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 18,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

£43.01
Free Delivery

Bosch Drill bits PRO Wood Auger Bit 18 x 470 x 600 mm 2608585720

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£48.35
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 18mm 600mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Wood Auger Bit (for Softwood, Hardwood, Ø 18,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock
£51.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch Professional Auger Drill Bit, Hex Shank 25x235mm 2608597635
£18.46
Compare 13 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO Hex Shank Wood Auger Drill Bit 18mm 450mm
£27.95
Compare 9 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch 2608597631 Auger Drill Bit With Hex Shank 18 X 160 X 235Mm
£14.99
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Professional Auger Bit - Hex Shank 18 X 470 X 600mm

Cheapest offer

This drill bit has a hexagonal shank system and works with all drill drivers with a 13-mm chuck. The Auger Bit is ideal for fast drilling-accuracy when producing through-holes, pre-drilling for rafter nails and drilling deep dowel holes in wood. The heavy-duty self-feeding tip pulls the bit through completely, which allows for quick and effortless precision-drilling. Straight holes and a high chip removal rate and increased speed are made possible by the bit's optimised low-friction flute geometry with a solid centre. Its optimised scoring spur and precision-ground main cutting edge produce accurate holes. It is ideal for use in the ancillary building trades, for carpenters and roofers, and is suitable for soft and hard wood.
£38.89
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)