Bosch Professional Expert Sds Plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit - 6X50X115mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£112.92
Free Delivery

Bosch EXPERT SDS plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit 6 x 50 x 115 mm 30-pc 2608900180

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£133.38
Free Delivery

Bosch EXPERT 7X 4 Cutter Head 3X Life SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit 6mm 115mm Pack of 30

1-3 days
£134.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT 7X 4 Cutter Head 3X Life SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit

Unknown
£134.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch EXPERT 7X 4 Cutter Head 3X Life SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit 6mm 115mm Pack

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£144.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch EXPERT C470 Sandpaper multihole Random 150 mm. G 120 50-pc 2608901139
£31.52
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch 2608900795 EXPERT C470 Router Sandpaper 60 Grit Ø115mm 5piec...
£4.95
Compare 7 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch Expert C470 Sandpaper 125mm G120 50PCE 2608900912
£23.13
Compare 9 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch Professional Expert Sds Plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit - 6X50X115mm

Cheapest offer

Lasts up to 3x longer than a standard drill bit - Drilling through reinforced concrete is a tough job, and it has traditionally taken its toll on drill bits. Regular two-cutter bits get stuck in rebar and they eventually break. The Full Carbide Head on the Expert SDS plus-7X is an advanced 4-cutter design made from a single piece of the toughest metal: It doesnÂ’t jam and presents no weakness on impact. Thanks to Bosch Carbide Technology and the Full Carbide Head, the Expert SDS plus-7X lasts far longer than regular hammer drill bits. It punches through rebar effectively so there is no need to stop, re-target or change bits when you strike steel. For construction professionals drilling concrete and reinforced concrete regularly, for example for fixings and installations, the Bosch Expert SDS plus-7X Hammer Drill Bit offers peerless performance, reliability and longevity. It is THE Expert accessory for SDS plus rotary hammer drills. Fits all SDS plus rotary hammer drills.
£112.92
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)