Bosch Professional Hss-Co Din338 11X94X142

Used Offers from

Bosch Professional Hss-Co Din338 11X94X142

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£43.04
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 5x PRO Stainless Steel HSS-Co Twist Drill Bit (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 11,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£43.84
Free Delivery

Bosch 5x PRO Stainless Steel HSS-Co Twist Drill Bit (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 11,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£43.84
Free Delivery

Bosch 5x PRO Stainless Steel HSS-Co Twist Drill Bit (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 11,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£44.09
Free Delivery

Bosch 5x PRO Stainless Steel HSS-Co Twist Drill Bit (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 11,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

£45.04
Free Delivery

Bosch 5x PRO Stainless Steel HSS-Co Twist Drill Bit (for Steel, Stainless steel, Ø 11,00 mm, Professional Accessory Rotary Drill/Drivers)

In stock
£45.90
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO Stainless Steel HSS-Co Twist Drill Bit 11 x 94 x 142mm 5pcs 2608585901

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.57
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO HSS-Co Cobalt Drill Bit 11mm Pack of 5

1-3 days
£62.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO HSS-Co Cobalt Drill Bit

Unknown
£62.95
Delivery from £5.95
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Bosch PRO HSS-G Drill Bit 4.5mm Pack of 1
£1.49
Compare 5 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO HSS-G Extra Length Drill Bit 5.5mm Pack of 1
£7.56
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch 2608577289 PointTeQ 12.10mm HSS Twist Drill Bit, Pack of 5
£15.06
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Professional Hss-Co Din338 11X94X142

Cheapest offer

The HSS Twist Drill Bit Cobalt provides long-lasting performance when drilling stainless steel. This extended lifetime results from a cobalt alloy content of 5% and fully ground HSS (high-speed steel), which provides excellent surface quality, wear resistance and heat protection. Equipped with two cutters and two flutes, chips are removed quickly to make the bit last even longer. This drill bit works with alloyed and non-alloyed steel, stainless steel, cast iron, cast steel and acid- and heat-resistant steels. The HSS Twist Drill Bit Cobalt is manufactured to DIN 338. The drill bit is Type N (flute angle) with a 135-degree tip and a diameter tolerance of h8. Active cutting and perfect centring without wandering are achieved by the pointed split-point tip. This drill bit works with alloyed and non-alloyed steel, stainless steel, cast iron, cast steel and acid- and heat-resistant steels. It has a cylindrical shank system (shank equal to drill bit diameter) and is intended for use in dril
£43.04
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.