Bosch Professional Hss Twist Pointteq Drill Bit 10Pc 9.6mm

Used Offers from

Bosch Professional Hss Twist Pointteq Drill Bit 10Pc 9.6mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£20.33
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 10-piece PointTeQ HSS Twist Drill Bit (for Metal, 9.6 x 87 x 133 mm, Drill Driver Accessories)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Drill bits HSS Twist Drill Bit PointTeQ 9.6mm 2608577264

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.42
Free Delivery

Bosch HSS PointTeQ Drill Bit 9.6mm Pack of 10

1-3 days
£25.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch HSS PointTeQ Drill Bit

Unknown
£25.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch HSS PointTeQ Drill Bit 9.6mm Pack of 10

Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch PRO HSS-G Drill Bit 4.5mm Pack of 1
£1.49
Compare 5 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Bosch PRO HSS-G Extra Length Drill Bit 5.5mm Pack of 1
£7.56
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Bosch 2608577289 PointTeQ 12.10mm HSS Twist Drill Bit, Pack of 5
£15.06
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Professional Hss Twist Pointteq Drill Bit 10Pc 9.6mm

Cheapest offer

The HSS Twist Drill Bit PointTeQ enables fast drilling in metal due to its PointTeQ tip design. Quick and easy drilling starts are possible as the self-centering tip prevents wandering. Because of its increased drilling rate, less heat and wear are generated. The PointTeQ tip design remains sharp and ensures continuous durability. This bit is suitable for drilling clearance and pilot holes in alloyed and non-alloyed steel, non-ferrous metals, cast steel, cast iron and plastics. There is a low risk of breakage, especially for drill bits below 6 mm in diameter as the bit is manufactured to have a highly elastic body. Its black-oxide coated flute provides fast chip removal. The HSS Twist Drill Bit PointTeQ is manufactured to DIN 338. The drill bit is Type N (flute angle) with a tip of 135 degrees. It has a cylindrical shank system (shank equal to drill bit diameter) and is intended for use in drill stands and drill drivers.
£20.33
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)