Bosch Professional Sanding Belt Set - 3 Pieces (G60, G80, G100) - 100 X 560 mm X440

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£11.92
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional Sanding Belt Set 3 Pieces G60 G80 G100 100 x 560 mm

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.17
Free Delivery

Bosch 3X PRO Paint on Wood and Hardwood X440 Sanding Belt for Sanders (for Paint on Wood, Hardwood, 100 x 560 mm, Grit 60, 80, 100, Professional Accessory Belt Sander)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.85
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch PRO 100 x 560mm Sanding Belt Assorted Pack of 3

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.95
Free Delivery
Bosch Professional Sanding Belt Set - 3 Pieces (G60, G80, G100) - 100 X 560 mm X440

Cheapest offer

The X440 Best for Wood and Paint removes material at an excellent rate when sanding old paint, varnish or wooden surfaces. Its tough semi-friable aluminium oxide abrasive grain provides high-performance sanding. In addition, the backing material is made of robust x-cloth with a high-quality belt joint for strength in extensive work. Furthermore, its grit features an electrostatic open-coated surface, providing consistent dust removal for continuous sanding. This product is intended for the sanding wooden and coated surfaces, and is suitable for smoothing out feather edges. It is also ideal for flush sanding rebates and edges. The grit is bonded using fully synthetic resin for wear resistance in heavy-duty applications. The X440 Best for Wood and Paint sanding belt is compatible with belt sanders.
£11.92
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Bosch PRO Blue Metal Fibre Sanding Disc
£2.03
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49