Bosch PSM 100 A Multi Sander 240v

Bosch PSM 100 A Multi sander 26000 OPM Black, Green, Red

Bosch PSM 100 A Multi Sander 240v

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£36.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PSM 100 A Multi Sander

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£36.95
Delivery from £5.95

BOSCH 06033B7070 PSM 100 A Multi-Sander, Bosch Green, 21.0 cm*10.0 cm*12.0 cm

1-2 days
£37.99
Free Delivery

Bosch PSM 100 A Multi-Sander with Dust Collector, Green

3 to 5 days
£39.93
Delivery from £3.95

Bosch Multi Sander PSM 100 A (100W, in case)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£40.00
Free Delivery

Bosch PSM 100 A Multi Sander - 100W

1-3 working days
£40.00
Delivery from £4.00

BOSCH PSM 100 A Multi-pad Sander - Green & Black

3-5 working days
£40.00
Delivery from £5.99

Bosch PSM 100 A Multi-Sander 06033B7070

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.52
Free Delivery

Bosch PSM 100A One Size Green

3-7 working days
£40.99
Delivery from £4.99
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Packaging content

Carrying case Yes
Sandpaper included Yes
Number of sandpapers 3

Other features

Sanding surface 0.0104 m²
Power 100 W
Vibration emission 6.5 m/s²
Uncertainty K 1.5 m/s²
On/off switch Yes
Filter type Microfilter system

Weight & dimensions

Weight 900 g

Power

Power source AC

Performance

Sound power level 94 dB
Sound pressure level 83 dB
Sound level uncertainty 3 dB
Eccentricity 0.7 mm
Oscillating orbit diameter 1.4 mm
Idle oscillation rate (max) 26000 OPM

Features

Soft grip Yes
Product colour Black, Green, Red
Sanding media fixing Velcro
Sander type Multi sander

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful motor: Efficient 100 W performance.
• Versatile design: Ideal for various materials.
• Comfort grip: Reduces fatigue during prolonged use.

Similar products

Bosch PSM 100 A Multi sander 26000 OPM Black, Green, Red
£38.99
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Multi Sander PSM 100 a (100W, in Case)
£52.49
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
WORKPRO 100-Piece Sanding Sheets | Hook and Loop Mouse Sander Pads with 40/80/120/180 Grits | 10x15cm Sandpaper with 11 Dust Extraction Holes | Compatible with Bosch Multi-Sander PSM 100A, PSM 200 AES
£16.99
0.17 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Bosch Multi Sander PSM 100 A Corded Electric 100W, With Case Green - 06033B7070
£50.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch PSM 100 A Multi Sander 240v

Cheapest offer

A compact, nifty design complemented by a variety of clever features will make the Bosch PSM 100 A Electric Multi Sander your go to tool for sanding jobs around the home, particularly where precision is a necessity. Bosch's SDS fitting system allows the two included, differently shaped sanding plates to be interchanged quickly and without difficulty, giving you the flexibility to sand corners, edges and larger surfaces with equal ease. A two-piece sanding plate lets you detach and rotate the delta tip so that it wears evenly, allowing you to use the same piece of sanding paper for longer. Swapping sanding paper is also a simple process; fastened with a micro hook and loop type material, the paper can be peeled off and attached by hand. Handling is optimised by a vibration reducing, grip enhancing soft grip coating, and a well thought out, ergonomic design. The PSM 100 A is built to maintain a safe working environment; its innovative microfilter system automatically draws in wood dust a
£36.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)