Bosch PWB 600 Folding Workbench

Bosch PWB 600 Woodworking workbench

Bosch PWB 600 Folding Workbench

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£148.95
Delivery from £6.95

Bosch PWB 600 Folding Workbench

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£148.95
Delivery from £6.95

Bosch PWB 600 (workbench), Green

3 to 5 days
£150.99
Delivery from £3.95

Bosch Work Bench PWB 600 (4 blade clamps, max. load capacity: 200 kg, in Carton Packaging)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£151.57
Free Delivery

Bosch 680mm Workbench

3 to 5 days
£165.00
Free Delivery

BOSCH PWB 600 Work Bench - Silver & Green

3-5 working days
£165.00
Delivery from £5.99

Bosch PWB 600 Work Bench

3 working days
£169.00

Bosch Work Bench PWB 600 Carton box 0603B05200

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£169.15
Free Delivery

Bosch 0603B05200 PWB 600 Folding Workbench

Unknown
£174.64
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Features

Material Aluminium, Bamboo, Wood
Product type Woodworking workbench
Product colour Black, Green, Metallic
Foldable Yes

Weight & dimensions

Width 680 mm
Weight 11.6 kg
Height 834 mm
Depth 552.6 mm

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Bosch Work Bench PWB 600 (4 blade clamps, max. load capacity: 200 kg, in Carton Packaging)
£250.00
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Bosch Work Bench PWB 600 (4 blade clamps, max. load capacity: 200 kg, in Carton Packaging)
£250.00
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Bosch Work Bench PWB 600 (4 blade clamps, max. load capacity: 200 kg, in Carton Packaging)
£235.46
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
BOSCH 3 397 004 672 Wiper blade
£19.88
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Work Bench PWB 600 (4 blade clamps, max. load capacity: 200 kg, in Carton Packaging)
£230.23
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Bosch PWB 600 Folding Workbench

Cheapest offer

High quality materials, a practical design & a massive clamping force of 1500N push Bosch PWB 600 Folding Workbench head & shoulders above the competition. Constructed from lightweight aluminium, the PWB 600 weighs in at only 11.6kg, making it highly portable & easy to carry. It is nevertheless able to support loads of up to 200kg, enabling secure & stable work even on large, bulky workpieces up to 34mm deep & 525mm in length. A durable bamboo surface is both scratch & water resistant. Four additional clamping dogs provided with the bench can be employed to allow sanding right up to the edge of the workpiece.Setting up the PWB 600 takes seconds, & when folded, the bench is only 9cm thick, so finding somewhere to keep it presents no difficulties. A practical, integrated storage compartment can be used to hold small tools & accessories, for additional convenience. Features & Benefits:• Collapsible aluminum frame with robust bamboo tabletop• Easy transport and compact storage• Safe fixing
£148.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)