Bosch Red Wood Sanding Disc 150mm 150mm 40g Pack of 5

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Red Wood Sanding Disc 150mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional C430 Sanding Sheet - 150mm G40 (Pack Of 5)

1-3 working days
£7.48
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Red Wood Sanding Disc 150mm 150mm 40g Pack of 5

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.95
Free Delivery

BOSCH - 2608605716 - SANDING DISC 150MM 6 HOLES VECRO 40 , 5 PACK

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.89
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch Klett 5 x Schleifpapier Exzenterschleifer 125 mm Red Wood Korn 180
£6.91
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2608608X97 "Expert" Sanding Sheet for Wood, 0 V, Red, 93 x 186 mm, Set of 10 Piece
£6.89
0.69 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2608608X98 "Expert" Sanding Sheet for Wood, 0 V, Red, 93 x 230 mm, Set of 10 Piece
£10.56
1.06 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2608605327 K240 "Expert" Sanding Sheet for Wood, 0 V, Red, 115 x 280 mm
£6.00
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch Professional 2608605312 Wood Clamped 93x230 G80, Red
£10.09
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Bosch Red Wood Sanding Disc 150mm 150mm 40g Pack of 5

Cheapest offer

This Bosch C430 Expert for Wood and Paint sanding disc is supplied as a pack of 5 x 150mm discs at 40g (coarse grit), making it the ideal choice for the initial stages of a sanding project. At 40g, this coarse grit cuts aggressively through rough timber, old paint, dried filler, and uneven surfaces, taking down high spots and removing material quickly before finer grits are applied. The electrostatic open-coated surface keeps dust moving freely away from the work area, preventing clogging even during heavy stock removal. Fully synthetic resin bonding ensures the grit stays firmly in place under pressure, while the flexible C-/B- paper backing means the disc can be folded for edge work without cracking. Quick hook and loop attachment makes swapping discs fast and straightforward. Features and Benefits: • Coarse 40g grit suited to initial material removal and surface preparation • Open-coated surface prevents clogging during heavy sanding • Tough abrasive grit resists wear for extended u
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)