Bosch Sanding Roll Red for Wood 115mm 5m 80g

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Sanding Roll Red for Wood

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional 1x Sanding Roll C410 Standard for Wood and Paint (115 mm x 5 m, Grit 80, Tearable, Accessories for Hand Sanding and Orbital Sanders)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.48
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional C410 Sanding Roll - 115mm X 5M - G80

1-3 working days
£7.48
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch Professional 1x Sanding Roll C410 Standard for Wood and Paint (115 mm x 5 m, Grit 80, Tearable, Accessories for Hand Sanding and Orbital Sanders)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.40
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional 1x Sanding Roll C410 Standard for Wood and Paint (115 mm x 5 m, Grit 80, Tearable, Accessories for Hand Sanding and Orbital Sanders)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.48
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch Professional 1x Sanding Roll C410 Standard for Wood and Paint (115 mm x 5 m, Grit 80, Tearable, Accessories for Hand Sanding and Orbital Sanders)

In stock
£13.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch EXPERT M480 Sanding Net Roll 115 mm, 5 m, G 400 2608900793
£19.94
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch 1x EXPERT M480 Sanding Net Roll (for Paint on wood, Hardwood, 93 mm x 5 m mm, Grit 150, Professional Accessory Hand Sanding)
£13.10
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch EXPERT M480 Sanding Net Roll 93 mm. 5 m. G 180 2608900780
£17.56
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Sanding Roll Red for Wood 115mm 5m 80g

Cheapest offer

This Bosch C410 Standard for Wood and Paint Sanding Roll measures 115mm wide by 5m long and is supplied in a medium 80 grit - a versatile choice that bridges the gap between heavy material removal and surface refinement. It is ideal for general sanding of wood and wood-based materials, smoothing surfaces after coarser grits, and preparing substrates for the application of primers, varnishes and paints. The roll is tearable to size and suitable for hand-sanding blocks, offering flexibility across a wide range of applications. The electrostatically open-coated surface resists clogging by enabling good dust extraction, ensuring a consistent and efficient sanding action throughout use. Features and Benefits: • 80g medium grit for versatile use across material removal and surface preparation stages • Electrostatically open-coated surface prevents clogging for efficient sanding • High-quality semi-friable aluminium oxide for consistent surface quality • Fully synthetic resin binding on C-bac
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)