Bosch Hex Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Hex 6mm 25mm Pack of 3

Bosch Screwdriver Bit Extra Hard Hex 6 mm x 25 mm 1/4-inch Hex Shank Pack of 3

Bosch Hex Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Hex 6mm 25mm Pack of 3

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Hex Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2607001728 Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit with 1/4-Inch External Hex Shank

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£7.69
Free Delivery

Bosch 2607001728 Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit with 1/4-Inch External Hex Shank

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.69
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2607001728 Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit with 1/4-Inch External Hex Shank

£10.40
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 2607001728 Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit with 1/4-Inch External Hex Shank

In stock
£10.69
Free Delivery

Bosch Hex Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Hex 6mm 25mm Pack of 3

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.95
Free Delivery

Bosch 2607001728 Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit with 1/4-Inch External Hex Shank

In stock
£12.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Bosch 2607017037 Screwdriver Bit Set (25-Piece)
£11.95
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 33pc. X-Line Drill and Screwdriver Bit Set (for Wood, Masonary and Metal, Accessories Drill and Screwdriver)
£17.07
0.52 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 12 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2608522009 2 Piece T10H Security TORX Extra Hard 25mm Bit- you get 10
£4.64
2.32 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2607001517 25 mm Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit
£40.71
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Hex Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit Hex 6mm 25mm Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

This Bosch Hex Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit is sized at Hex 6mm and measures 25mm in length, supplied in a pack of 3. The 6mm hex size handles larger fasteners with ease, making it a strong choice for heavier-duty construction, engineering, and assembly tasks, while the 25mm length keeps the profile compact for use in more accessible locations. Manufactured from S2 Modified Steel and processed through an optimised heat treatment programme, the bit achieves extra-hard quality for reliable, long-lasting performance. The tapered torsion zone is designed to absorb force and vibrations during operation, managing torque peaks to protect both the bit and the workpiece. A 1/4" external hex shank ensures a firm, high-torque connection in three-jaw chucks and ¼" internal hex tool holders, compatible with screwdrivers and drill drivers. Features and Benefits: • S2 Modified Steel with optimised heat treatment for extra-hard durability • Tapered torsion zone absorbs force, vibrations and torque peaks
£4.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)