Bosch PRO Impact Control Torsion Pozidriv Screwdriver Bits PZ2 90mm Pack of 1

Bosch Screwdriver Bit PRO Pozidriv PZ2 Impact 160 x 50 mm Pack of 1

Bosch PRO Impact Control Torsion Pozidriv Screwdriver Bits PZ2 90mm Pack of 1

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO Impact Control Torsion Pozidriv Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 1x PRO Pozidriv Impact Bit (160 x 50 mm, Professional Accessory Screwdriver, Screwdriver)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.16
Delivery from £4.49

Bosch 1x PRO Pozidriv Impact Bit (160 x 50 mm, Professional Accessory Screwdriver, Screwdriver)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£7.96
Free Delivery

Bosch 1x PRO Pozidriv Impact Bit (160 x 50 mm, Professional Accessory Screwdriver, Screwdriver)

£8.92
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Bosch 2607017037 Screwdriver Bit Set (25-Piece)
£11.95
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 33pc. X-Line Drill and Screwdriver Bit Set (for Wood, Masonary and Metal, Accessories Drill and Screwdriver)
£17.07
0.52 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 12 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2608522009 2 Piece T10H Security TORX Extra Hard 25mm Bit- you get 10
£4.64
2.32 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Bosch 2607001517 25 mm Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit
£40.71
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch PRO Impact Control Torsion Pozidriv Screwdriver Bits PZ2 90mm Pack of 1

Cheapest offer

This variant of the Bosch PRO Impact Control Torsion Pozidriv Bit is a PZ2, 90mm bit supplied individually. The 90mm length makes this bit an excellent choice for applications requiring substantial reach - ideal for driving long screws, accessing recessed fixing points, or working in conjunction with depth-stop attachments and extended screw guides. The PZ2 head profile covers a broad range of standard screw sizes, making this a practical option for construction, decking, and installation projects where depth and reach are essential. Built from heat-treated modified steel with an extended torsion zone, this bit handles high torque without breaking - up to 50x more robust than the Bosch Extra Hard Bit (2607001528). The 1/4" impact-rated hex shank ensures compatibility with impact drivers and drill drivers. Features and Benefits: • Up to 50x more robust than Bosch Extra Hard Bits for outstanding durability • 90mm length provides extended reach for deep or recessed fastening • Heat-treate
£3.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)