Bosch Security Torx Screwdriver Bits T7 25mm Pack of 2

Bosch Screwdriver Bits Security Torx T7 25mm Extra Hard Pack of 2

Bosch Security Torx Screwdriver Bits T7 25mm Pack of 2

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Security Torx Screwdriver Bits

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional T7H Security-Torx Bit

1-3 working days
£5.60
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 2608522006 Extra Hard Screwdriver Bit

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.95
4.48 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Bosch Security Torx Screwdriver Bits T7 25mm Pack of 2

Cheapest offer

This Bosch Security Torx T7 Screwdriver Bit, supplied as a pack of 2 x 25mm bits, is ideal for driving smaller Security Torx fasteners commonly found in electronics, appliances, and precision assemblies. The T7 size makes it a go-to choice when working in confined spaces or with compact fixings that demand accuracy. Crafted from S2 Modified Steel and subjected to an optimised heat treatment process, each bit achieves extra-hard quality for reliable, consistent performance across a broad range of tasks. The tapered torsion zone absorbs force and vibrations at the point of drive, handling torque peaks without damaging the fastener or the bit itself. The 1/4" external hex shank provides a firm, secure fit in three-jaw chucks and 1/4" internal hex tool holders, making it fully compatible with most screwdrivers and drill drivers. Features and Benefits: • S2 Modified Steel construction with optimised heat treatment for extra-hard durability • Tapered torsion zone absorbs vibrations and torqu
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)