Series 2 Integrated cooker hood 60 cm Silver DEM66AC00B

Bosch Serie 2 DEM66AC00B cooker hood Semi built-in (pull out) Silver 625 m³/h

Bosch DEM66AC00B Serie 2 integrated Extractor Hood Metallic silver

Cheapest Price
1-3 Days
£199.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 2 DEM66AC00B 60cm Integrated Cooker Hood - Silver

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£199.00
Free Delivery

Bosch DEM66AC00B Serie 2 Integrated cooker hood 60 cm silver

Cheapest Price
3-5 working
£199.00
Free Delivery

Series 2 Integrated cooker hood 60 cm Silver DEM66AC00B

Cheapest Price
3 - 5 days
£199.00
Delivery from £20.00

Bosch Series 2 DEM66AC00B 60cm Integrated Cooker Hood for Ducted/Recirculating Ventilation - Silver, Silver

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£199.00
Delivery from £20.00

BOSCH Series 2 DEM66AC00B Integrated Cooker Hood - Silver, Silver/Grey

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£199.00
Delivery from £45.00

Bosch DEM66AC00B Series 2 60cm Silver Integrated Cooker Hood

Cheapest Price
3-5 days
£199.00

Bosch Series 2 60cm Integrated Cooker Hood - Silver DEM66AC00B

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£219.97
Free Delivery

Bosch Home & Kitchen Appliances Bosch DEM66AC00B 60cm, Wall-mounted Integrated Cooker Hood - Silver

In stock
£267.16
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Series 2 Integrated cooker hood 60 cm Silver DEM66AC00B

Cheapest offer

Integrated cooker hoods pull out when in use and close neatly to conceal when not in operation.
£199.00
3 - 5 days
bosch-home.co.uk/en

Product Information

Filtering

Filter cleaning indicator No
Dishwasher proof filter Yes
Removable filter Yes
Washable filter Yes
Grease filter type Aluminium
Number of filters 2 pc(s)

Design

Motor included Yes
Certification CE
Exhaust connection diameter 15 cm
Number of motors 1
Control type Buttons
Cord length 1.5 m
Built-in display No
Product colour Silver
Type Semi built-in (pull out)

Performance

Minimum distance from electric hob 50 cm
Minimum distance from gas hob 65 cm
Type of extraction Ducted/Recirculating
Fluid dynamic efficiency class B
Maximum extraction power 625 m³/h
Noise level 70 dB
Noise level (low speed) 49 dB
Noise level (high speed) 70 dB
Number of speeds 3
Grease filtering efficiency class C
Lighting efficiency class A

Weight & dimensions

Weight 11.9 kg
Height (max) 40.2 cm
Depth 271 mm
Width 599 mm

Power

AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
Current 10 A
Energy efficiency class (old) B
Energy efficiency scale A+++ to D
Annual energy consumption 68 kWh
Motor power 250 W
Connected load 256 W

Lighting

Illuminance 188 lx
Bulb type LED
Number of bulbs 2 bulb(s)
Bulb power 3 W

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful extraction rate: Up to 720 m³/h
• Multiple speeds: Adjustable airflow for cooking needs
• Dishwasher-safe filters: Easy cleaning and maintenance