Bosch, Series 2, KTL15NWEAG, Undercounter Fridge with Icebox, MultiBox, LED light, 2 glass shelves, 3 door shelves, Integrated horizontal handle, door alarm, SuperCooling in White

Bosch Serie 2 KTL15NWECG fridge-freezer Freestanding 120 L E White

Bosch, Series 2, KTL15NWEAG, Undercounter Fridge with Icebox, MultiBox, LED light, 2 glass shelves, 3 door shelves, Integrated horizontal handle, door alarm, SuperCooling in White

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£299.00
Free Delivery

Bosch KTL15NWEAG 85x56 Undercounter Fridge with Icebox, MultiBox

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days
£299.00
Free Delivery

Bosch KTL15NWEAG Undercounter Fridge with Freezer

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working
£299.00
Free Delivery

Series 2 Undercounter Fridge with Icebox - White - KTL15NWEAG

Cheapest Price
in stock
£299.00
Delivery from £19.99

Bosch Series 2 KTL15NWEAG 85cm Small Fridge - White

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£299.00
Delivery from £19.99

Series 2 Under counter fridge KTL15NWEAG

Cheapest Price
3 - 5 days
£299.00
Delivery from £20.00

Bosch Series 2 KTL15NWEAG 85cm Small Fridge - White White

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£299.00
Delivery from £20.00

BOSCH Series 2 KTL15NWEAG Undercounter Fridge - White, White

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£299.00
Delivery from £45.00

Bosch Series 2 120 Litre Under Counter Fridge - White KTL15NWEAG

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£325.97
Free Delivery
Bosch, Series 2, KTL15NWEAG, Undercounter Fridge with Icebox, MultiBox, LED light, 2 glass shelves, 3 door shelves, Integrated horizontal handle, door alarm, SuperCooling in White

Cheapest offer

Door Open Alarm. If you forget to close the door, an alarm will remind you. A warning sound alerts you when the door is not closed properly. This helps you to prevent waste of food and energy. And if your fridge features Home Connect you can get notified via your Home Connect app. With LED lighting, you won´t miss a thing in your refrigerator. Even light throughout the interior, so you can see everything clearly. If the fridge features Home Connect technology, you can control your LED light via the app. Simply switch it on or off with your mobile device or adjust the brightness to your needs. 4 - star freezer compartment. Keep it fresh extra long at -18° or below. 4 - star freezer compartment: Simply freeze your fresh foods or store you frozen foods. The 4-star compartment offers the ideal conditions for long-term storage. Temperatures of -18 °C and lower ensure that food is stored with all the vitamins and minerals preserved. With the Super Cooling function, you can lower the temperature in your fridge for a short period before you go shopping. ensuring your fresh shopping is kept at the right temperature. Simply push a button to lower the temperature by 2°C at the lowest. And to prevent unnecessary power consumption, the function automatically switches back after approximately 6-15 hours. Safety glass shelves: extra stable for safe storage. All Safety glass shelves are made from extra strong, shatterproof glass. This way you may easily store also heavy food items like big watermelons and large pots safely in your fridge. In addition they are especially easy to clean.
£299.00
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Power

Annual energy consumption 139 kWh
Current 10 A
AC input frequency 50 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class E

Ergonomics

Cord length 1.5 m
Door open alarm Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 31.6 kg
Height 850 mm
Depth 580 mm
Width 560 mm

Freezer

Freezer net capacity 14 L
Freezer number of shelves/baskets 1
Freezer position Top-placed
Star rating 4*
Storage time during power failure 10 h
Freezing capacity 5 kg/24h

Fridge

Fridge door balconies 3
Number of vegetable drawers 1
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 2
Fridge net capacity 106 L
Lamp type LED
Fridge interior light Yes

Performance

Icemaker No
Noise level 39 dB
Total net capacity 120 L
Noise emission class C
Climate class SN-ST

Design

Recessed handle(s) Yes
Appliance placement Freestanding
Shelves material Glass
Reversible doors Yes
Door hinge Right
Product colour White

Product information

At a glance

• Compact yet feature-rich: Automatic defrost, A++ energy rating, vegetable drawer.
• Smartly designed for space optimization: Removable shelves, adaptable door hinge.
• Elegant design element: Classic white, sleek, adaptable to any kitchen decor.