Bosch Series 2 SMS26AI08G - Silver Dishwasher - E energy

Bosch Serie 2 SMS26AI08G dishwasher Freestanding 12 place settings E

Bosch Series 2 SMS26AI08G - Silver Dishwasher - E energy

Cheapest Price
1-2 working days
£419.00
Free Delivery

Bosch SMS26AI08G Series 2, Free-standing dishwasher 60 cm silver inox

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£419.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 2 Dishwasher SMS26AI08G - Silver, 12 Place

Cheapest Price
3-5 working
£419.00
Free Delivery

Series 2 Freestanding Full-Sized Dishwasher - SMS26AI08G

Cheapest Price
in stock
£419.00
Free Delivery

Bosch SMS26AI08G Series 2 Dishwasher - EcoSilence Drive, 12 Place Settings Freestanding Silver Inox

Cheapest Price
1-2 working days
£419.00
Free Delivery

Bosch SMS26AI08G Silver Inox 60cm dishwasher

Cheapest Price
1-3 Days
£419.00
Free Delivery

Bosch SMS26AI08G Dishwasher 60cm Full Size Freestanding 12 Place Settings Quiet Operation Fast Wash E

Cheapest Price
1-2 working days
£419.00
Free Delivery

Bosch SMS26AI08G Series 2 60cm Dishwasher in Brushed Steel 12 Place Se

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£419.00
Free Delivery

Bosch SMS26AI08G Freestanding Dishwasher - S/Steel

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£419.00
Delivery from £9.95
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Brand-specific features

Bosch technologies (dish washing) Auto programme, Extra Dry, Hygiene+, Silence programme

Packaging data

Package weight 48.9 kg

Weight & dimensions

Width 600 mm
Depth with door open 115.5 cm
Weight 47.6 kg
Height 845 mm
Depth 600 mm

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Current 10 A
AC input frequency 50, 60 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Connected load 2400 W
Energy efficiency class E
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 92 kWh
Water consumption per cycle 9.5 L

Ergonomics

Remaining time indication Yes
Ready indicator Yes
Child lock Yes
Automatic detergent detection Yes
Feet adjustment 2 cm
Adjustable feet Yes

Performance

Drying system Heat exchanger
Dishwashing programs 60min 65°C, Auto 45-65°C, Eco 50°C, Intensive 70°C, Pre-rinse, Silent 50°C
Noise level 46 dB
AquaSensor function Yes
Extra dry Yes
AquaStop function No
Delay start (max) 24 h
Delayed start timer Yes
Delay start (min) 3 h
Self-cleaning Yes
Cycle time 210 min
Noise emission class C
Number of washing programs 6
Number of place settings 12 place settings

Design

Appliance placement Freestanding
Built-in display Yes
Tub material Polinox / stainless steel
Control type Buttons
Control panel colour Black
Door colour Stainless steel
Custom panel-ready No
Product size Full size (60 cm)
Removable cutlery basket Yes
Cutlery compartment type Basket
Outlet hose length 1.9 m
Inlet hose length 1.65 m
Cord length 1.75 m

Product information

At a glance

• Generous capacity: Holds up to 13 place settings.
• Quiet operation: Runs silently during movie nights.
• Smart tech: Optimizes water use for efficiency.