Bosch DWQ66DM50B chimney Hood

Bosch Serie 4 DWQ66DM50B cooker hood Wall-mounted Stainless steel 644.7 m³/h

Bosch DWQ66DM50B chimney Hood

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£499.00
Free Delivery

Bosch DWQ66DM50B 60cm Series 4 Chimney Hood - STAINLESS STEEL

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£499.00
Free Delivery

DWQ66DM50B Wall-mounted 60cm Series 4 Cooker Hood

Cheapest Price
in stock
£499.00
Free Delivery

Bosch DWQ66DM50B Serie 4 Pyramid Chimney Hood Brushed steel

Cheapest Price
1-3 Days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Bosch DWQ66DM50B Series 4 60cm Slimline Pyramid Design Hood Brush Stee

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£499.00
Free Delivery

Bosch DWQ66DM50B Series 4 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood, Stainless Steel A

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£499.00
Free Delivery

Series 4 Wall-mounted cooker hood 60 cm Stainless steel DWQ66DM50B

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£499.00

Bosch DWQ66DM50B Series 4 Stainless Steel 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood

Cheapest Price
3-5 days
£499.00

Bosch Serie 4 Slim Pyramid Chimney Hood 60cm - Brushed Steel (DWQ66DM50B)

Supplier Direct
£558.43
Free Delivery

Product Information

Filtering

Filter cleaning indicator No
Dishwasher proof filter Yes
Removable filter Yes
Washable filter Yes
Grease filter type Aluminium
Number of filters 2 pc(s)

Design

Motor included Yes
Certification CE, VDE
Exhaust connection diameter 15 cm
Number of motors 1
Control type Touch
Cord length 1.3 m
Built-in display No
Housing material Stainless steel
Product colour Stainless steel
Type Wall-mounted

Performance

Minimum distance from electric hob 55 cm
Minimum distance from gas hob 65 cm
Type of extraction Ducted/Recirculating
Fluid dynamic efficiency class A
Maximum extraction power 644.7 m³/h
Noise level (intensive speed) 70 dB
Noise level 62 dB
Noise level (low speed) 50 dB
Noise level (high speed) 62 dB
Intensive speed Yes
Number of speeds 3
Maximum recirculating power 410.6 m³/h
Grease filtering efficiency class B
Lighting efficiency class A

Weight & dimensions

Weight 10.5 kg
Height without chimney 9.4 cm
Height (max) 102.2 cm
Height (min) 58.2 cm
Depth 500 mm
Width 600 mm

Power

AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
Current 10 A
Energy efficiency class (old) A
Energy efficiency scale A+++ to D
Annual energy consumption 42 kWh
Motor power 215 W
Connected load 220 W

Lighting

Illuminance 242 lx
Bulb type LED
Number of bulbs 2 bulb(s)
Bulb power 1.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• High extraction rate: Up to 660 m³/h
• Stylish design: Stainless steel and curved glass
• Energy-efficient: A energy class rated

Similar products

Bosch Serie 4 BFL553MB0B microwave Black Solo microwave Built-in 25 L 900 W
£449.00
Compare 10 prices
Sonicdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Serie 4 BGB41HYGGB vacuum 4 L Cylinder vacuum Dry 600 W Dust bag
£143.99
Compare 7 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch DWQ66DM50B chimney Hood

Cheapest offer

~~~Bosch Series 4 60cm Chimney Hood - Stainless Steel ~~Key Information 3 Speeds And A Booster Power Level Maximum Extraction Rate (Normal Use): 410 M³/H Maximum Extraction Rate (Using Booster): 644 M³/H Maximum Noise Level (Normal Use): 62 dB Maximum Noise Level (Using Booster): 70 dB Airflow Range: 258-644 M³/H Noise Level Range: 50-70 dB Energy Efficiency Rating: A Suitable For Air Extraction Or Recirculation Mode ~~Design Chimney Flue Included: Yes (Extension Available) Controls: Touch Controls Finish: Stainless Steel Hood Type: Chimney Hood (Slim Pyramid Shaped Design) Motor: Internal Range: Bosch Series 4 Hood Remote Control Available: No Width: 60 cm Designed For Wall Mounted Installation ~~Lighting Lighting: 1.5w LED Light (Natural Hue) Lighting Class: A Number Of Lamps: 2 ~~Features Aluminium Grease Filters Electronic Display Intensive Auto Off (After 6 Minutes) Intensive Speed Function Washable Filters ~~Technical Info Annual Efficiency Consumption: 41 Kwh/year Cord Le
£499.00
Unknown
rdo.co.uk