BOSCH Series 4 HQA534BS3B Electric Steam Oven - Stainless Steel

Bosch Serie 4 HQA534BS3B oven 71 L Black, Stainless steel

BOSCH Series 4 HQA534BS3B Electric Steam Oven - Stainless Steel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£369.99

Bosch HQA534BS3B Single Oven Electric

Unknown
£399.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 4 HQA534BS3B Built In Electric Oven, Stainless Steel

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£399.00
Free Delivery

Bosch HQA534BS3B Series 4 Oven with Steam Function - Stainless Steel

2 working days
£399.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 4 Multifunction Single Oven HQA534BS3B Stainless Steel

Unknown
£399.00
Free Delivery

Bosch HQA534BS3B Series 4 Electric Single Oven - Stainless Steel

1-2 working days
£399.00
Free Delivery

Bosch HQA534BS3B 59.4cm Built In Electric Single Oven - Stainless Steel

1-3 Days
£399.00
Free Delivery

Series 4 HQA534BS3B Built-In Single Oven with Steam Function - Stainless Steel

in stock
£399.00
Free Delivery

Bosch HQA534BS3B Series 4 Built In Electric Single Oven in Stainless S

Unknown
£399.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
BOSCH Series 4 HQA534BS3B Electric Steam Oven - Stainless Steel

Cheapest offer

Venting Type: No Built-In Ventilation / UPC: 4242005465576 / MPN: HQA534BS3B / eBay Product ID (ePID): 23073611799 / Smart Home Compatibility: Google Home / Colour: STAINLESS STEEL / Fuel Type: Electric / Surface: Burner / Design: Drop Door / Energy Consumption per Year: 101-150 kWh/year / Manufacturer Warranty: 2 Years / Item Height: 60cm / Number of Ovens: 1 / Features: Removable Glass Door / Power Requirement: 240 V / Item Width: 60 cm / Installation: Built-In/Integrated / Control Design: Knob Control / Material: Stainless Steel / MaturityScore: 8.0 / ProductTitle: Bosch HQA534BS3B Built-in Single Oven with Steam Function Stainless Steel / Brand: Bosch / Type: Steam Oven / EAN: 4242005465576 / GTIN: 4242005465576 / Model: HQA534BS3B / Quick Buttons: Fresh Vegetables / Smart Home Protocol: Wi-Fi / Headroom: 60cm / Item Weight: 34.0Kg / Power: 900 W / Country of Origin: Germany
£369.99
Unknown
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Number of baking trays 1

Packaging data

Package width 660 mm
Package depth 690 mm
Package height 675 mm
Package weight 38.5 kg

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 56.8 cm
Installation compartment width (min) 56 cm
Weight 34 kg
Height 595 mm
Depth 548 mm
Width 594 mm
Installation compartment height (min) 58.5 cm
Installation compartment height 59.5 cm
Installation compartment depth 55 cm

Power

Power plug type No plug
Energy consumption (conventional) 0.94 kWh
Energy consumption (forced convection) 0.69 kWh
Energy efficiency class (old) A+
Energy efficiency scale A+++ to D
Current 13 A
Oven 2 energy efficiency index (EEI) 81.2
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 220-240 V
Connected load 2800 W

Performance

Adjustable thermostat Yes

Ergonomics

LED indicators Heating
Ready alarm Yes
Timer type Digital
Clock type Electronic
Integrated clock Yes

Design

Water tank capacity 0.25 L
Number of grids 2
Cool door Yes
Number of glass door panels 3
Door material Glass
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Handle colour Stainless steel
Control position Front
Control type Rotary, Touch
Product colour Black, Stainless steel
Appliance placement Built-in
Cord length 1.2 m

Brand-specific features

Bosch technologies (cooking) 3D Hot Air

Oven

Self-cleaning Yes
Cleaning type Hydrolytic
Reheat function Yes
Conventional cooking Yes
Steam cooking Yes
Convection cooking Yes
3D hot air Yes
Hot air grilling Yes
Full surface grill Yes
Grill Yes
Oven thermostat range 50 - 275 °C
Top and bottom heating Yes
Bottom heating Yes
Oven net capacity 71 L
Total oven(s) interior capacity 71 L
Oven cooking method Fan-forced
Oven type Electric
Number of ovens 1
Oven size Medium
Pizza making function Yes

Lighting

Interior light Yes
Lamp type Halogen
Lamps quantity 1 lamp(s)

Product information

At a glance

• 10 versatile cooking settings for various dishes
• Sleek stainless steel design enhances kitchen aesthetics
• Child safety lock and energy-efficient performance

Similar products

Bosch Serie 4 BGB41HYGGB vacuum 4 L Cylinder vacuum Dry 600 W Dust bag
£109.00
Compare 5 prices
electricshop.com
Delivery from £6.99
Bosch Serie 4 BFL553MB0B microwave Black Solo microwave Built-in 25 L 900 W
£449.00
Compare 9 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Bosch MBS533BB0B Serie 4 Oven Black
£1,059.00
Go to shop
buywiseappliances.co.uk
Free Delivery