Bosch Home & Kitchen Appliances KSV36VLEP Serie 4 Freestanding Fridge with SuperCooling Function, LED Lights, EasyAccess Shelf, FreshSense sensors, 186 x 60 cm, Inox-look

Bosch Serie 4 KSV36VLEP fridge Freestanding 346 L E Stainless steel

Bosch Home & Kitchen Appliances KSV36VLEP Serie 4 Freestanding Fridge with SuperCooling Function, LED Lights, EasyAccess Shelf, FreshSense sensors, 186 x 60 cm, Inox-look

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£699.00
Free Delivery

Bosch KSV36VLEP Serie 4 Single door Freestanding Fridges - 186cm Height

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days
£699.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 4 KSV36VLEP 186cm Fridge - Stainless Steel Effect Stainless Steel

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£699.00
Delivery from £20.00

BOSCH Series 4 KSV36VLEP Tall Fridge - Inox, Silver/Grey

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£699.00
Delivery from £45.00

Bosch Series 4 346 Litre Upright Freestanding Fridge - Stainless Steel KSV36VLEP

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£761.97
Free Delivery
Bosch Home & Kitchen Appliances KSV36VLEP Serie 4 Freestanding Fridge with SuperCooling Function, LED Lights, EasyAccess Shelf, FreshSense sensors, 186 x 60 cm, Inox-look

Cheapest offer

LED lights bring a completely new lighting concept to fridges EasyAccess Shelf: pull-out glass shelf gives you better access to the contents of your fridge. Super Cooling function: cools new food placed inside faster, thus protecting already cooled food. The egg rack keeps your eggs safe FreshSense sensors constantly monitor and control the ambient, fridge and freezer temperature
£699.00
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Number of compressors 1
Electronic control Yes
Warranty period 2 year(s)

Power

Power source type AC
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 10 A
Annual energy consumption 116 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class E

Design

Recessed handle(s) Yes
Number of doors 1 door(s)
Product colour Stainless steel
Shelves material Tempered glass
Appliance placement Freestanding
Anti-bacterial compartment No
Water supply type Not supported
Water dispenser No
Bottle rack Yes
Egg balcony Yes
Fridge door balconies 5
Number of vegetable drawers 1
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 7
Built-in display No
Door opening angle 90°
Reversible doors Yes
Door hinge Left
Custom panel-ready No

Packaging data

Package width 660 mm
Package depth 765 mm
Package height 1925 mm
Package weight 70.2 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 68.4 kg
Height 1860 mm
Depth 650 mm
Width 600 mm

Ergonomics

Cord length 2.3 m
Adjustable feet Yes
Door open alarm No
Lamp type LED
Fridge interior light Yes

Fresh zone

Fresh zone compartment Yes

Performance

Certification CE, Morocco, VDE
Ventilation Yes
Cooling system Dynamic (fan-assisted)
Fridge net capacity 346 L
Super Cool function Yes
Holiday function No
Multi-airflow system No
Automatic defrost (fridge) Yes
No Frost system Yes
Noise level 39 dB
Noise emission class C
Climate class SN-T

Product information

At a glance

• Spacious 346 liters capacity for all your groceries
• Energy Class A++ for reduced energy costs
• Sleek stainless steel design enhances kitchen aesthetics

Similar products

Bosch Serie 4 BFL553MB0B microwave Black Solo microwave Built-in 25 L 900 W
£449.00
Compare 5 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Bosch Serie 4 BGB41HYGGB vacuum 4 L Cylinder vacuum Dry 600 W Dust bag
£109.99
Compare 3 prices
hughes.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch MBS533BB0B Serie 4 Oven Black
£1,059.00
Go to shop
buywiseappliances.co.uk
Free Delivery