Bosch PNP6B6K40 Gas Hob

Bosch Serie 4 PNP6B6K40 hob Black Built-in 59 cm Gas 4 zone(s)

Bosch PNP6B6K40 Gas Hob

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£299.00
Free Delivery

Bosch PNP6B6K40 60cm Black Gas Hob with 4 Burners

Cheapest Price
3-5 working
£299.00
Free Delivery

Bosch PNP6B6K40 60cm Series 4 4 Burner Gas On Glass Hob - BLACK

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£299.00
Free Delivery

PNP6B6K40 Series 4 60cm 4 Burner Glass Gas Hob - Black

Cheapest Price
in stock
£299.00
Free Delivery

Bosch PNP6B6K40 60cm, 4 burners, Front control

Cheapest Price
1-3 Days
£299.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 4 60cm 4 Burner Gas on Glass Gas Hob - Black

Cheapest Price
1-2 working days
£299.00
Free Delivery

Bosch PNP6B6K40 Series 4 Burner Gas Hob, Black

Cheapest Price
1-2 working days
£299.00
Free Delivery

Bosch PNP6B6K40 Series 4 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob in Black Glass

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£299.00
Free Delivery

Bosch PNP6B6K40 Gas Hob - Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£299.00
Delivery from £9.95
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 56 cm
Cord length 1 m
Weight 15.4 kg
Height 57.4 mm
Depth 520 mm
Installation compartment height 4.5 cm
Width 590 mm
Installation compartment depth (max) 49.2 cm
Installation compartment depth (min) 48 cm
Installation compartment depth 48 cm

Packaging data

Package width 651 mm
Package depth 578 mm
Package height 141 mm
Package weight 16.4 kg

Other features

Warranty period 2 year(s)

Power

Power plug type No plug
Current 3 A
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
Connected load (electric) 0 W
Connected load (gas) 7500 W

Cooker hood

Built-in hood No

Ergonomics

Flame failure device Yes
Electronic ignition type One hand ignition
Electronic ignition Yes
Timer Yes
Built-in display No
Control position Front
Control type Rotary
Residual heat indicator No

Performance

Accidental start up protection No

Design

Hob cover No
Pan support material Cast iron
Appliance placement Built-in
Number of cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Product colour Black
Fish burner No
Cooking zone 7 type Not applicable
Cooking zone 6 type Not applicable
Cooking zone 5 type Not applicable
Cooking zone 4 power 1750 W
Cooking zone 4 position Left front
Cooking zone 4 power source Gas
Cooking zone 4 type Regular
Cooking zone 3 power 1750 W
Cooking zone 3 position Central rear right
Cooking zone 3 power source Gas
Cooking zone 3 type Regular
Cooking zone 2 power 1000 W
Cooking zone 2 position Right front
Cooking zone 2 power source Gas
Cooking zone 2 type Small
Cooking zone 1 position Right rear
Cooking zone 1 power source Gas
Cooking zone 1 power 3000 W
Cooking zone 1 type Large
Top surface type Glass
Number of electric cooking zones 0 zone(s)
Hob type Gas
Hob width size 59 cm
Number of gas cooking zones 4 zone(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful burners for quick cooking
• Elegant design for modern kitchens
• Energy-efficient with reduced gas consumption

Similar products

Bosch Serie 4 BFL523MB0B microwave Black Solo microwave Built-in 20 L 800 W
£359.00
Compare 19 prices
beyondtelevision.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Serie 4 BFL553MB0B microwave Black Solo microwave Built-in 25 L 900 W
£449.00
Compare 9 prices
Sonicdirect.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Serie 4 BGB41HYGGB vacuum 4 L Cylinder vacuum Dry 600 W Dust bag
£143.99
Compare 6 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch PNP6B6K40 Gas Hob

Cheapest offer

~~~Bosch Series 4 60cm Wide Gas Hob - Black Glass ~~Key Information Number Of Cooking Zones: 4 Type Of Hob: Gas Hob Internet Connected Appliance: No ~~Design Controls: Sword Knobs Frame: Frameless Finish Of Base: Black Flush Fit: No Hob Surface Material: Tempered Glass Position Of Controls: Front Range: Bosch Series 4 Gas Hob Trim Design: Black Pan Supports & Knobs Width: 59 cm ~~Key Features Automatic Ignition: Yes Cast Iron Pan Supports: Yes Flame Failure Safety Device: Yes Integrated Ignition: Yes LPG Compatible: Yes (Nozzle Set Included) ~~Additional Features Dishwasher-Safe Pan Supports Ergonomic Sword Dials Flame Failure Safety Device Safety Gas Cut-Off Semi-Continuous Pan Supports Tempered Glass ~~Left Front Cooking Zone Diameter: Not Specified Maximum Power Rating: 1.75 kW Type: Standard Burner ~~Right Front Cooking Zone Diameter: Not Specified Maximum Power Rating: 1.0 kW Type: Economy Burner ~~Left Rear Cooking Zone Diameter: Not Specifie
£299.00
Unknown
rdo.co.uk