Bosch SMS4EMI06G Series 4, Free-Standing Dishwasher 60 cm, 14 Place Settings, 9 Litre, ExtraDry, Silence Plus 42dB Quiet,Rackmatic Adjustable Basket, Silver Inox

Bosch Serie 4 SMS4EMI06G dishwasher Freestanding 14 place settings B

Bosch SMS4EMI06G Series 4, Free-Standing Dishwasher 60 cm, 14 Place Settings, 9 Litre, ExtraDry, Silence Plus 42dB Quiet,Rackmatic Adjustable Basket, Silver Inox

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£549.00
Free Delivery

Bosch SMS4EMI06G Series 4 Freestanding Dishwasher - Brushed Steel (Anti-fingerprint)

Cheapest Price
2 working days
£549.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 4 Stainless Steel Dishwasher Smart Wi-Fi, Freestanding - SMS4EMI06G

Cheapest Price
1-2 working days
£549.00
Free Delivery

Bosch SMS4EMI06G Silver Inox 60cm dishwasher

Cheapest Price
1-3 Days
£549.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 4 SMS4EMI06G Wifi Connected Full Size Dishwasher - Silver Inox

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£549.00
Delivery from £19.99

Series 4 Free-standing dishwasher 60 cm Brushed steel anti-fingerprint SMS4EMI06G

Cheapest Price
3 - 5 days
£549.00
Delivery from £20.00

Bosch Series 4 SMS4EMI06G Wifi Connected Full Size Dishwasher - Silver Inox Silver Inox

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£549.00
Delivery from £20.00

BOSCH Series 4 SMS4EMI06G Full-size WiFi-enabled Dishwasher - Stainless Steel, Stainless Steel

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£549.00
Delivery from £45.00

Bosch SMS4EMI06G Series 4 Brushed Steel 60cm Freestanding Dishwasher

Cheapest Price
3-5 days
£549.00
• 1
• 2
Bosch SMS4EMI06G Series 4, Free-Standing Dishwasher 60 cm, 14 Place Settings, 9 Litre, ExtraDry, Silence Plus 42dB Quiet,Rackmatic Adjustable Basket, Silver Inox

Cheapest offer

Flexible loading and smart remote control of your dishwasher via the Home Connect app ExtraDry: extra drying option for difficult-to-dry loads Silence Plus: the remarkably quiet 42 dB dishwasher VarioFlex-baskets and VarioDrawer: enhanced flexibility options with more space on all levels Rackmatic: even more adjustment options and thus maximum flexibility; home connect: home appliances with smart connectivity for an easier everyday life
£549.00
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Brand-specific features

Bosch technologies (dish washing) Extra Dry, Home Connect, Rackmatic®

Weight & dimensions

Width 600 mm
Depth with door open 115.5 cm
Weight 51.3 kg
Height 845 mm
Depth 600 mm

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Current 10 A
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Connected load 2400 W
Energy efficiency class B
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 65 kWh
Water consumption per cycle 9 L

Ergonomics

Remaining time indication Yes
Child lock Yes

Performance

Dishwashing programs Auto 45-65°C, Eco 50°C, Express, Favorite, Intensive 70°C
Noise level 42 dB
AquaSensor function Yes
Extra dry Yes
AquaStop function No
Cycle time 215 min
Noise emission class B
Number of washing programs 6
Half-load Yes
Number of place settings 14 place settings

Design

Appliance placement Freestanding
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Tub material Stainless steel
Control type Touch
Control panel colour Stainless steel
Door colour Silver
Custom panel-ready No
Product size Full size (60 cm)
Number of baskets 2 basket(s)
Outlet hose length 1.9 m
Inlet hose length 1.65 m
Cord length 1.75 m

Product information

At a glance

• 13 place settings for family-sized loads
• Eco-friendly with multiple wash cycles
• Durable design with 10-year rust warranty

Similar products

Bosch Serie 4 BGB41HYGGB vacuum 4 L Cylinder vacuum Dry 600 W Dust bag
£109.00
Compare 4 prices
electricshop.com
Free Delivery
Bosch Serie 4 BFL553MB0B microwave Black Solo microwave Built-in 25 L 900 W
£449.00
Compare 7 prices
ao.com (UK)
Delivery from £20.00
Bosch MBS533BB0B Serie 4 Oven Black
£1,059.00
Go to shop
buywiseappliances.co.uk
Free Delivery