Bosch Serie 8 PXY875KW1E 82cm Induction Hob - Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 days
£1,299.99
Free Delivery

Bosch 8 Series PXY875KW1E Integrated with Hob (Built-in, with Induction Hob, Glass and Ceramic, Black, 400 x 230 mm, TFT)

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£1,498.00
Free Delivery

Bosch PXY875KW1E Black Glass 80cm Flex Induction hob

1-3 Days
£1,655.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Installation compartment width 78 cm
Cord length 1.1 m
Weight 17 kg
Height 51 mm
Depth 527 mm
Installation compartment height 5.1 cm
Width 816 mm
Installation compartment depth (max) 50 cm
Installation compartment depth (min) 49 cm

Packaging data

Package width 603 mm
Package depth 953 mm
Package height 126 mm
Package weight 19 kg

Power

AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
Connected load (electric) 7400 W
Connected load (gas) 0 W

Ergonomics

Child lock Yes
LED indicators Yes
Timer type Digital
Timer Yes
Display type TFT
Built-in display Yes
Control position Top front
Control type Touch
Residual heat indicator Yes

Performance

Certification AENOR, CE
Boost function Yes
Pan detection Yes
Number of power levels 17
Keep warm function Yes

Design

Frame colour Aluminium
Appliance placement Built-in
Number of cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Product colour Black
Number of simultaneously used cooking zones 4
Combi zone Yes
Boost flexible cooking zone 1 3300 \ 3700 W
Boost flexible cooking zone 2 3300 \ 3700 W
Flexible cooking zone type Bosch FlexPlus Zone
Number of flexible cooking zones 2 zone(s)
Flexible cooking zone Yes
Cooking zone 4 power 2200 W
Cooking zone 4 boost 3700 W
Cooking zone 4 shape Rectangular
Cooking zone 4 position Right front
Cooking zone 4 power source Electric
Cooking zone 4 type Large
Cooking zone 3 power 2200 W
Cooking zone 3 boost 3700 W
Cooking zone 3 shape Rectangular
Cooking zone 3 position Right rear
Cooking zone 3 power source Electric
Cooking zone 3 type Large
Cooking zone 2 power 2200 W
Cooking zone 2 boost 3700 W
Cooking zone 2 shape Rectangular
Cooking zone 2 position Left front
Cooking zone 2 power source Electric
Cooking zone 2 type Large
Cooking zone 1 shape Rectangular
Cooking zone 1 position Left rear
Cooking zone 1 power source Electric
Cooking zone 1 power 2200 W
Cooking zone 1 boost 3700 W
Cooking zone 1 type Large
Top surface type Glass-ceramic
Number of electric cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Hob type Zone induction hob
Number of gas cooking zones 0 zone(s)

Product information

At a glance

• Fast heat generation with induction technology
• Flexible cooking area for various pot sizes
• Child safety lock and auto shut-off features

Similar products

Bosch SMD8TCX04E Serie 8 dishwasher
£1,474.95
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Serie 4 PKF611BB8E plaque Noir Intégré 59.2 cm Céramique 4 zone(s)
£243.32
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Serie 8 CTL7181B0 coffee maker Fully-auto Espresso machine 2.4 L
£1,639.41
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Bosch Serie 4 WNA134U8GB 8Kg / 5Kg Washer Dryer - White
£589.00
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Delivery from £19.99
Bosch Serie 8 PXY875KW1E 82cm Induction Hob - Black

Cheapest offer

This Bosch hob is electric. This Bosch electric hob has an induction surface. It also has 4 cooking zones to choose from. Plus, its simple touch...
£1,299.99
3-5 days
onbuy.com