Bosch Series 2 SPV2HKX02G Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher - Black Control Panel

Bosch SPV2HKX02G 45 Cm Dishwasher Fully

Bosch Series 2 SPV2HKX02G Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher - Black Control Panel

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£499.00
Free Delivery

Bosch SPV2HKX02G Integrated Slimline Dishwasher

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 Days
£499.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 2 SPV2HKX02G Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher - Black Control Panel with Fixed Door Hinge Kit

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£499.00
Delivery from £19.99

Series 2 Fully-integrated dishwasher 45 cm SPV2HKX02G

Cheapest Price
3 - 5 days
£499.00
Delivery from £20.00

Bosch Series 2 SPV2HKX02G Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher - Black Control Panel with Fixed Door Hinge Kit Black

Cheapest Price
3 to 12 days
£499.00
Delivery from £20.00

BOSCH Series 2 SPV2HKX02G Slimline Fully Integrated WiFi-enabled Dishwasher, White

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£499.00
Delivery from £45.00

Bosch Series 2 Integrated Slimline Dishwasher - Smart Black c SPV2HKX02G

Will usually delivered within 1 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£543.97
Free Delivery
Bosch Series 2 SPV2HKX02G Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher - Black Control Panel

Cheapest offer

Extra Dry: extra drying option for difficult-to-dry loads. Silence on demand: up to 30 min noise reduction at any time via the Home Connect App. Height Adjustable Top Basket: offers extra space, especially for tall dishes. Home Connect: home appliances with smart connectivity for an easier everyday life. InfoLight: a red light on the floor indicates whether the dishwasher is switched on or off.
£499.00
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Brand-specific features

Bosch technologies (dish washing) EcoSilence Drive, Home Connect, Hygiene+, Intensive zone, Silence On Demand, SpeedPerfect Plus, Extra Dry, VarioDrawer

Packaging data

Package width 660 mm
Package depth 670 mm
Package height 880 mm
Package weight 34.8 kg

Weight & dimensions

Custom panel weight (min) 2.5 kg
Custom panel weight (max) 7.5 kg
Width 448 mm
Installation compartment width 45.8 cm
Depth with door open 115 cm
Weight 27 kg
Height 815 mm
Depth 550 mm
Installation compartment height (max) 87.5 cm
Installation compartment height (min) 81.5 cm
Installation compartment depth 57.5 cm

Power

Energy consumption per cycle 0.674 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Current 10 A
AC input frequency 50-60 Hz
AC input voltage 220-240 V
Connected load 2400 W
Energy efficiency class D
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 67 kWh
Water consumption per cycle 8.9 L

Ergonomics

Smartphone/tablet remote support Yes
Interior light No
Child lock No
Automatic detergent detection Yes
Removable top No

Performance

Drying system Heat exchanger
Dishwashing programs Eco, Auto 45-65°C, Intensive, Quick, Night
Noise level 46 dB
Overflow protection Yes
AquaSensor function Yes
AquaStop function Yes
Delay start (max) 9 h
Delayed start timer Yes
Delay start (min) 1 h
Self-cleaning Yes
Cycle time 295 min
Noise emission class C
Number of place settings 10 place settings

Design

Door hinge Standard
Appliance placement Fully built-in
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Tub material Stainless steel
Control type Buttons
Control panel colour Black
Control panel text colour White
Door colour Not applicable
Custom panel-ready Yes
Product size Full size (60 cm)
Cutlery compartment type Drawer
Lower basket rack type Double
Lower basket rack Foldable
Upper basket adjustable height Yes
Baskets adjustable placement Lower, Upper

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Bosch Series 2 SPV2HKX02G Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher
£499.00
Go to shop
appliancecentre.co.uk
Free Delivery
Bosch Series SPV4EMX17G Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher
£565.00
Go to shop
appliancecentre.co.uk
Free Delivery