TAT4P440GB DesignLine 4 Slice Toaster - Stainless Steel

Bosch TAT4P440GB toaster 5 4 slice(s) 1940 W Black, Stainless steel

TAT4P440GB DesignLine 4 Slice Toaster - Stainless Steel

Cheapest Total Price
in stock
£49.00
Delivery from £5.99

Bosch DesignLine Plus TAT4P440GB 4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster with Variable Controls - Stainless Steel

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£59.99
Free Delivery

Bosch DesignLine Plus TAT4P440GB 4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster with Variable Controls - Stainless Steel

In stock
£59.99
Free Delivery

Toaster DesignLine Stainless steel TAT4P440GB

3 - 5 days
£59.99
Free Delivery

Bosch DesignLine Plus TAT4P440GB 4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster with Variable Controls - Stainless Steel

In stock
£59.99
Free Delivery

Bosch Designline Plus Tat 4 P 440 Gb 4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster With Variable Controls

1-3 working days
£63.99
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch DesignLine Plus TAT4P440GB 4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster with Variable Controls - Stainless Steel

In stock
£66.45
Delivery from £2.99

Bosch DesignLine Plus TAT4P440GB 4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster with Variable Controls - Stainless Steel

In stock
£104.99
Free Delivery
TAT4P440GB DesignLine 4 Slice Toaster - Stainless Steel

Cheapest offer

TAT4P440GB DesignLine 4 Slice Toaster - Stainless Steel
£49.00
in stock
hughes.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Manual Yes

Packaging data

Package width 360 mm
Package depth 360 mm
Package height 242 mm
Package weight 3.8 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 2.9 kg
Height 200 mm
Depth 285 mm
Width 300 mm
Cord length 0.9 m

Power

AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
Power 1940 W

Features

Product colour Black, Stainless steel
Cord storage Yes
Auto pop-up mechanism Yes
Reheat function Yes
Defrost function Yes
Stop/cancel button Yes
Self-centering bread mechanism Yes
High-lift mechanism Yes
Removable crumb tray Yes
Non-slip feet Yes
Built-in display No
Crumb tray Yes
Number of slices 4 slice(s)
Electronic browning control Yes
Number of browning levels 5
Variable crust browning control Yes
Control type Buttons, Level
Housing material Stainless steel
Number of slots 4

Product information

At a glance

• 1300W power ensures rapid, even toasting.
• Six adjustable settings for customized browning.
• Compact design with easy-clean features.

Similar products

Bosch DesignLine Plus TAT4P440GB 4 Slot Stainless Steel Toaster with variable controls - Stainless Steel & TWK3P420GB Kettle, Stainless Steel, 3000 W, 1.7 liters, Silver
£99.98
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49