Bosch WGH254ARGB Series 6 10kg Washing Machine - Cast Iron Grey

Bosch WGH254ARGB Series 6 10kg with 1400 Spin Washing Machine Graphite - A Rated

Bosch WGH254ARGB Series 6 10kg Washing Machine - Cast Iron Grey

Cheapest Total Price
2 working days
£749.00
Free Delivery

Bosch WGH254ARGB Capacity 10kg, 1400rpm, i-DOS Freestanding washing machine

1-3 Days
£799.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 6 10kg Washing Machines - 1400rpm Smart Wi-Fi i-Dos Freestanding Graphite

1-2 working days
£799.00
Free Delivery

Bosch WGH254ARGB 10kg Washing Machine 14000rpm

3-5 working
£799.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Series 6 i-Dos WGH254ARGB 10kg WiFi Connected Washing Machine with 1400 rpm - Graphite

Next Day
£799.00
Delivery from £19.99

Series 6 Washing machine, front loader 10 kg max. 1400 rpm, Cast iron grey WGH254ARGB

3 - 5 days
£799.00
Delivery from £20.00

Bosch Series 6 i-Dos WGH254ARGB 10kg WiFi Connected Washing Machine with 1400 rpm - Graphite Graphite

3 to 12 days
£799.00
Delivery from £20.00

BOSCH Series 6 Plus WGH254ARGB i-DOS AntiStain WiFi enabled 10 kg 1400 Spin Washing Machine - Graphite, Silver/Grey

3-5 working days
£799.00
Delivery from £45.00

Bosch WGH254ARGB Series 6 10kg with 1400 Spin Washing Machine Graphite

1-3 Days | Next Day Available
£829.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Bosch WGH254ARGB Series 6 10kg Washing Machine - Cast Iron Grey

Cheapest offer

£749.00
2 working days
petertysonelectricals.co.uk

Product Information

Power

Connected load 2300 W
Energy efficiency index (EEI) 40
Washing efficiency index (EU 2017/1369) 1.031
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 10 A
Power consumption (off) 0.5 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Water consumption per cycle 48 L
Energy consumption washing per cycle 0.395 kWh
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 40 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy efficiency class A

Brand-specific features

Bosch technologies (clothes care) Easy-care, EcoSilence Drive™, Home Connect, Hygiene Plus, Iron Assist, Reload, SpeedPerfect, VarioDrum, i-DOS

Ergonomics

Drum interior light Yes
Adjustable feet Yes
Feet adjustment 1.2 cm
Automatic dosing system Yes
Child lock No
Remaining time indication Yes

Performance

Wi-Fi controlled Yes
Apps supported Home Connect App
Foam control system Yes
Residual moisture 53%
Adjustable temperature Yes
Load balancing system Yes
Washing programs Colour, Delicate/silk, Hand/wool, Mix, Pre-wash, Quick 15min, Quick 30min, Spin, Spin/drain, Sport, Steam
Cycle time (quick washing program) 15 min
Cycle time (max) 235 min
Noise level (spin) 73 dB
Noise emission class B
Adjustable spin speed Yes
Number of washing programs 11
Spin-drying class B
Overflow protection Yes
Maximum spin speed 1400 RPM
Rated capacity 10 kg
Rinsing effectiveness 5 g/kg

Design

Drum volume 70 L
Appliance placement Freestanding
Display type LED
Built-in display Yes
Cord length 1.6 m
Door handle colour Black
Door colour Black
Door hinge Left
Door opening Side opening
Product colour Grey
Control type Rotary, Touch
Loading type Front-load

Weight & dimensions

Width 598 mm
Depth with door open 107.4 cm
Depth with door closed 63.3 cm
Weight 76 kg
Height 845 mm
Depth 590 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Quiet operation with advanced motor technology
• Efficient cycles for time and energy savings
• Modern design with user-friendly controls

Similar products

Bosch Series 6 WGH254ARGB Graphite Grey 10kg Freestanding Washing Machine
£799.00
Go to shop
appliancecentre.co.uk
Free Delivery