Bosch X-Lock 115mm Electric Angle Grinder 240v GWX 9-115S

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£97.88
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional Corded Angle Grinder GWX 9-115 S (240 V, in uxiliary Handle, Protection Guard)

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£99.99
Free Delivery

BOSCH GWX 9-115 S 240v Angle grinder 4.1/2" (115mm)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£102.00
Free Delivery

Bosch GWX 9-115 S X Lock Angle Grinder 115mm 240v

1-3 days
£108.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch GWX 9-115 S X Lock Angle Grinder 115mm

Unknown
£108.95
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch Professional Corded Angle Grinder GWX 9-115 S (240 V, in uxiliary Handle, Protection Guard)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£123.00
Free Delivery

Bosch Gwx 9-115 S 240V Angle Grinder 4.1/2" (115mm)

1-3 working days
£133.81
Free Delivery

Bosch GWX 9-115 S X Lock Angle Grinder 115mm 240v

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£134.95
Free Delivery

Bosch Professional Corded Angle Grinder GWX 9-115 S (240 V, in uxiliary Handle, Protection Guard)

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£137.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Bosch X-Lock 115mm Electric Angle Grinder 240v GWX 9-115S

Cheapest offer

The Bosch GWX 9-115S delivers professional-grade cutting and grinding performance engineered around a powerful 900W motor for accelerated work progress across demanding applications. The keyless X-LOCK click system enables rapid accessory changes without spanners or tools. Integrated vibration control through the anti-vibration handle reduces operator fatigue during extended use. The speed selection feature optimises performance across diverse materials, delivering precise results with compatible accessories. Quick-release functionality ensures efficient transitions between tasks, maintaining workflow continuity in professional workshop and construction environments. This 115mm mini angle grinder combines power, convenience and operator comfort for material preparation across multiple applications. Features & Benefits: Powerful 900W (900 Watts) motor for fast work progress and efficient material removal. Keyless X-LOCK click system enables tool-free accessory changes in seconds. Anti-v
£97.88
Next Day
bradfords.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width 145 mm
Package depth 364 mm
Package height 123 mm
Weight 2.1 kg

Power

AC input voltage 110 V
Input power 900 W
Output power 450 W

Performance

Sound power level 93 dB
Sound pressure level 104 dB

Product information

At a glance

• 900 W motor for efficient operation
• X-Lock system for quick disc changes
• Ergonomic design for comfortable handling