Bosch PRO X Lock Metal Cutting Disc 125mm 2.5mm 22mm

Bosch X-LOCK Cutting Disc 2608619255 – Metal, High Safety & Power – 125 mm

Bosch PRO X Lock Metal Cutting Disc 125mm 2.5mm 22mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£1.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch PRO X Lock Metal Cutting Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1.49
Delivery from £5.95

Bosch 2608619255 X-LOCK Cutting Disc Metal 125mm High Safety & Power

Unknown
£1.76

Bosch Professional X-Lock Expert 125X2.5X22.23 Straight Cutting A 30 S Bf For Metal

1-3 working days
£5.21
Delivery from £6.00

Bosch 1x PRO Metal Longlife Cutting Disc for Small Angle Grinder and X-Lock, M14/22.23 mm (for Steel, Ø 125 mm, Professional Accessory Small Angle Grinder)

In stock
£6.14
Free Delivery

Bosch PRO X Lock Metal Cutting Disc 125mm 2.5mm 22mm

Cheapest offer

This Bosch PRO X-Lock Metal Cutting Disc is the 125mm diameter, 2.5mm standard-thickness variant, delivering the widest cutting capacity in the range combined with a robust disc body suited to heavy-duty metal cutting applications. The 2.5mm thickness offers increased structural integrity, making it the right choice when tackling thicker steel, structural sections, or high-volume cutting work where disc endurance matters. Premium aluminium oxide abrasive grains, functional fillers, and a phenol resin matrix work together to provide excellent heat resistance and long-lasting cutting performance. The high-quality fibreglass net reinforcement maintains disc stability and operator safety throughout demanding use. Compatible with Bosch X-Lock quick-change angle grinders for fast, convenient disc changes, as well as standard nut-and-thread angle grinders. Features and Benefits: • 125mm diameter provides maximum cutting depth and reach in this range • 2.5mm thickness for enhanced disc durabil
£1.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)