Brabantia - Ironing Board A - With Adjustable Iron Rest - Adjustable Height - Non-Slip Rubber Feet - 100% Fairtrade Cotton Cover with Foam Layer - Foldable - New Dawn - Size A (110x30 cm)

Brabantia Ironing Board A, 110X30Cm, Sir - New Dawn

Brabantia - Ironing Board A - With Adjustable Iron Rest - Adjustable Height - Non-Slip Rubber Feet - 100% Fairtrade Cotton Cover with Foam Layer - Foldable - New Dawn - Size A (110x30 cm)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£59.99
Free Delivery

Brabantia - Ironing Board A - With Adjustable Iron Rest - Adjustable Height - Non-Slip Rubber Feet - 100% Fairtrade Cotton Cover with Foam Layer - Foldable - New Dawn - Size A (110x30 cm)

In stock
£89.99
Free Delivery

Brabantia Ironing Board A 110 x 30cm Steam Iron Rest - New Dawn

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£89.99
Free Delivery
Brabantia - Ironing Board A - With Adjustable Iron Rest - Adjustable Height - Non-Slip Rubber Feet - 100% Fairtrade Cotton Cover with Foam Layer - Foldable - New Dawn - Size A (110x30 cm)

Cheapest offer

Compact Yet Spacious Design: With a surface area of 110 x 30 cm, this ironing board is perfect for small spaces while providing ample room for everyday ironing tasks; Its foldable design makes it easy to store in tight spots Detailed Specifications: The Brabantia Ironing Board A measures 110 x 30 cm and is adjustable to heights ranging from 69 cm to 96 cm, offering a comfortable ironing position for everyone; The board weighs only 6;1 kg, making it lightweight enough to move easily while remaining sturdy during use; Its steam iron rest is suitable for irons up to 13;5 cm and the frame, made of robust steel tubing, provides a wobble-free ironing experience Easy and Safe to Use: For added safety, the board includes a child lock to prevent accidental closure, and non-slip protective caps on the legs to prevent slipping or floor damage; It folds securely for easy storage with its transport lock Premium Materials and Design: With a 100% Fairtrade cotton cover, this ironing board offers a smooth and reliable ironing surface, enhanced by a resilient foam layer for extra comfort; The Stretch-System ensures a perfect fit on the board, eliminating any creases and enhancing your ironing efficiency Eco-Friendly and Durable: Certified Cradle-to-Cradle Silver, this ironing board offers eco-conscious design and long-lasting durability; A perfect, planet-friendly solution for households that value sustainability
£59.99
amazon.co.uk