Brabantia Ironing Board B (124 x 38cm) - in Spring Bubbles

Cheapest Total Price
2-5 business days
£70.00
Delivery from £4.95

Brabantia Ironing Board 124 x 38 cm

In stock
£79.29
Free Delivery

Brabantia Ironing Board 124 x 38 cm

In stock
£82.34
Free Delivery

Brabantia Ironing Board -Spring Bubbles - Size B 124 x 38cm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£86.99
Free Delivery

Brabantia Ironing Board 124 x 38 cm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£90.00
Free Delivery

Brabantia Ironing Board 124 x 38 cm

In stock
£94.69
Free Delivery
Brabantia Ironing Board B (124 x 38cm) - in Spring Bubbles

Cheapest offer

This sturdy ironing board is built for easy, comfortable ironing with a stable frame that stays put while you work. It's got a steam iron rest that works for both left and right-handed use, and it's suitable for all steam irons and generators. The height adjusts from 69cm to 96cm so you can set it to suit you, and the non-slip feet keep it steady on any floor. The ironing surface is a generous 124cmx38cm, giving you plenty of room for shirts, sheets and everything in between. The cover stays taut thanks to a clever stretch system and cord binder, so there's no wrestling with creases or sagging fabric. It folds down neatly when you're done, and the frame is built to last with a 10-year guarantee from Brabantia. It's straightforward, reliable and does exactly what you need it to - making ironing that bit less of a chore. Adjustable height. Non-slip feet. Size when open H160.5, W48.5, D7cm. Folded height 160.5cm. Size of ironing surface L124, W38cm. Working height
£70.00
2-5 business days
habitat.co.uk

Similar products

Brabantia 204364 Sleeve Board Cover Cotton no Foam, 60 x 10 cm - Ecru
£6.50
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Brabantia Ironing Board Cover B, Complete Set
£16.06
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Brabantia Ironing Board Cover A, 110X30Cm 2Mm Foam - New Dawn, Green
£16.50
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Brabantia D 135 x 45 Heat Resis Ironing Board - Titan Oval
£90.00
Compare 5 prices
habitat.co.uk
Delivery from £4.95