Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 20L (Platinum) Soft-Closure Rubbish Bin with Removable Inner Bucket + Bin Bags

Brabantia Newicon Pedal Bin 20L - Platinum, Grey

Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 20L (Platinum) Soft-Closure Rubbish Bin with Removable Inner Bucket + Bin Bags

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£44.99
Free Delivery

Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 20L (Platinum) Soft-Closure Rubbish Bin with Removable Inner Bucket + Bin Bags

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£74.00
Free Delivery

Brabantia Steel NewIcon 20 Litre Kitchen Pedal Bin Bronze

2-5 working days
£74.00

Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 20L (Platinum) Soft-Closure Rubbish Bin with Removable Inner Bucket + Bin Bags

£75.34
Free Delivery

Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 20L (Platinum) Soft-Closure Rubbish Bin with Removable Inner Bucket + Bin Bags

In stock
£75.55
Delivery from £18.99

Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 20L (Platinum) Soft-Closure Rubbish Bin with Removable Inner Bucket + Bin Bags

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£84.01
Free Delivery
Brabantia NewIcon Pedal Bin 20L (Platinum) Soft-Closure Rubbish Bin with Removable Inner Bucket + Bin Bags

Cheapest offer

Foot operated pedal opening with odour-proof soft closure lid Made from durable corrosion resistant materials with sturdy carry handle and protective floor ring Removable inner bucket with matching size Brabantia bin liners available Non-slip base - protects the floor and keeps the bin steady 10 year Brabantia guarantee Included components: bin + sample of perfectfit bin bags
£44.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

Quantity 1
Easy to clean Yes
Handle(s) Yes
Handles quantity 1
Non-slip base Yes
Compatible bin liner code D
Odour-proof lid Yes
Soft close system Yes
Lid opening type Pedal
Lid included Yes
Product colour Platinum
Shape Round
Total capacity 20 L
Best uses Kitchen

Weight & dimensions

Width 290 mm
Diameter 29 cm
Height 460 mm
Depth 335 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Eco-conscious material: Made from recycled substances.
• 20-litre capacity: Suits daily waste needs efficiently.
• Stable design: Non-slip base ensures secure placement.

Similar products

Brabantia Newicon Pedal Bin, 30L - Warm Gold, Gold
£117.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Brabantia New Icon pedal bin 20 liter Soft grey
£72.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Brabantia NewIcon 5 Liter Pedal Bin - Warm Copper
£47.00
Go to shop
habitat.co.uk
Free Delivery
Brabantia NewIcon 5 Liter Pedal Bin - Warm Bronze
£47.00
Go to shop
habitat.co.uk
Free Delivery