Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS7282BL steam ironing station 2700 W 2 L Aluminium soleplate Blue, White
Braun IS 7282 CareStyle 7 Pro Steam Generator Iron - Blue
Cheapest Total Price
2 working days
£249.00
Free Delivery
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS7282BL, Steam Generator Iron with FreeGlide 3D Technology, Smart iCareMode, Vertical Ironing, Anti Drip, Detachable 2L Water Tank, 2700W, Blue
In stock
£265.00
Free Delivery
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS7282BL, Steam Generator Iron with FreeGlide 3D Technology, Smart iCareMode, Vertical Ironing, Anti Drip, Detachable 2L Water Tank, 2700W, Blue
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£267.30
Free Delivery
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS7282BL, Steam Generator Iron with FreeGlide 3D Technology, Smart iCareMode, Vertical Ironing, Anti Drip, Detachable 2L Water Tank, 2700W, Blue
In stock
£299.89
Free Delivery
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS7282BL, Steam Generator Iron with FreeGlide 3D Technology, Smart iCareMode, Vertical Ironing, Anti Drip, Detachable 2L Water Tank, 2700W, Blue
In stock
£300.99
Free Delivery
Braun 2700W 8 Bar Carestyle 7 Pro Steam Generator Iron
1-3 working days
£349.99
Free Delivery
Braun IS7282BL Steam Generator Iron CareStyle 7 Pro - Blue ID7010816611
Will usually delivered within 4 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£349.99
Free Delivery
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro Steam generator iron IS 7282 Blue IS7282BL
1-3 working days
£349.99
Free Delivery
Braun Steam Generator Iron, 8 Bar Carestyle 7 Pro in Blue
5-7 working days
£349.99
Delivery from £2.99
Product Information
Other features
| Power consumption (typical) | 2700 W |
| Maximum power | 2700 W |
Packaging content
| Manual | Yes |
Packaging data
| Package width | 270 mm |
| Package depth | 460 mm |
| Package height | 370 mm |
| Package weight | 6.6 kg |
| Package type | Box |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 4.94 kg |
| Width | 220 mm |
| Height | 295 mm |
| Depth | 400 mm |
Ergonomics
| Built-in power plug | Yes |
| Cord length | 1.5 m |
Features
| Anti-scale system | Yes |
| Anti-drip function | Yes |
| Steam pressure | 8 bar |
| Spray function | Yes |
| Button groove | Yes |
| Package weight | 6.6 kg |
| Auto shut-off | No |
| Stable heel rest | Yes |
| Soleplate gliding star rating | 5 |
| Automatic anti-calc | Yes |
| Calc-clean function | Yes |
| Product colour | Blue, White |
| Self-cleaning | No |
| Soleplate type | Aluminium soleplate |
| Variable steam | Yes |
| Continuous steam performance | 50 g/min |
| Vertical steam function | Yes |
| Continuous steam | Yes |
| Auto power off | Yes |
| Steam boost performance | 600 g/min |
| Heating time | 2 min |
| Steam boost function | Yes |
| Water tank capacity | 2 L |
| Removable water tank | No |
| Maximum steam pressure | 8 bar |
| Iron power | 2700 W |
Product information
At a glance
- Powerful steam pressure: Up to 7.5 bars
- Smart fabric detection: Automatic temperature adjustment
- Eco mode: Energy-efficient ironing option
Similar products
Braun CareStyle 1 Pro IS1514 VI Steam Iron with FreeGlide 3D Technology Vertical Steam, Drip Free Function Water Tank 1.7 Litre 6 Bar 120 g/min 2200 Watt Purple
£108.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £21.83
Water Tank Compatible with/Replacement Part for Braun 7312880589 IS7156BK CareStyle 7 Pro Steam Iron Station
£25.87
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
BRAUN CareStyle 7 Pro IS7286BK Steam Generator Iron - Black, New
£349.99
braunhousehold.com (UK)
Free Delivery
Braun CareStyle 1 Pro IS 1511 WH Steam Generator with FreeGlide 3D Technology, Vertical Steam, Non-Drip Function, Water Tank 1.7 L, 5.5 Bar, 360 g/min, 2200 W, White/Orange
£139.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £65.00
Water Tank Compatible with/Replacement Part for Braun 7312880579 IS7155WH CareStyle 7 Pro Steam Iron Station
£25.72
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery