Braun CCR Shaver fluid, 1 piece

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 12 - 19 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.19
Delivery from £9.60

Braun Clean and Renew Refill Replacement Cartridges for Electric Shaver, 5+1 Pack

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£38.82
Free Delivery

NEW Braun CCR Clean Renew Mens Shaver Hygienic Cleaning Refill Cartridge 6 Pack

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.21
Free Delivery

Braun CCR Clean & Renew Mens Shaver Hygienic Cleaning Refill Cartridge CCR 5 + 1

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.99
Free Delivery

Braun Clean and Renew Refill Replacement Cartridges for Electric Shaver, 5+1 Pack

In stock
£41.75
Delivery from £9.00

Braun Clean and Renew Refill Replacement Cartridges for Electric Shaver, 5+1 Pack

£48.69
Free Delivery

Braun Clean and Renew Refill Replacement Cartridges for Electric Shaver, 5+1 Pack

£55.86
Free Delivery

NEW Braun CCR8 Clean Renew Mens Shaver Hygienic Cleaning Refill Cartridge 8 Pack

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£59.21
Free Delivery

Braun Clean and Renew Refill Replacement Cartridges for Electric Shaver, 5+1 Pack

In stock
£63.87
Delivery from £24.00
Braun CCR Shaver fluid, 1 piece

Cheapest offer

Type: Cleaning Products / Model: CCR 1
£10.19
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Master (outer) case width 381 mm
Master (outer) case length 408 mm
Master (outer) case height 153 mm
Master (outer) case gross weight 8.25 kg
Products per master (outer) case 6 pc(s)
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package width 135 mm
Package depth 198 mm
Package height 123 mm
Package weight 1.29 kg

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.19 kg

Other features

Country of origin Ireland

Features

Compatibility geschikt voor alle Braun Clean&Charge reinigingsstations
Cleaning cartridge Yes
Material Plastic
Product colour Blue

Product information

Discover the Braun Clean & Renew CCR 5+1!

The Braun Clean & Renew CCR 5+1 system is perfect for anyone who uses electric shavers, offering a comprehensive cleaning and maintenance solution that ensures your grooming device remains in optimal condition. This innovative product is designed for those who value hygiene and efficiency, making it ideal for busy professionals, home grooming enthusiasts, or anyone who desires a close, comfortable shave. With its advanced cleaning technology, it caters to users who appreciate quality and convenience in their daily routines.

Advanced Cleaning and Maintenance

One of the standout features of the Braun Clean & Renew CCR 5+1 is its powerful cleaning action. Each cartridge is infused with a special cleaning fluid that effectively removes hair, skin cells, and bacteria, ensuring your shaver is not just clean but also hygienic. The system offers:
• Automatic Cleaning: Simply place your shaver in the cleaning station to initiate the process—no manual cleaning needed!
• Lubrication: It automatically lubricates the blades during cleaning, prolonging their lifespan and ensuring a smooth shave.
• Sanitization: The cleaning solution kills 99.9% of germs, providing peace of mind for your grooming routine.

Stylish Design and User-Friendly Features

The Braun Clean & Renew CCR 5+1 not only excels in functionality but also boasts an elegant design that complements any bathroom decor. Its compact size means it won’t take up too much counter space while still being easy to access. The intuitive interface allows for effortless operation, with simple controls that make switching between functions a breeze. Features include:
• Easy Cartridge Replacement: Quick and hassle-free cartridge changes ensure you’ll always have a fresh cleaning solution at your fingertips.
• Low Energy Consumption: The system is designed to be energy-efficient, offering a sustainable choice for environmentally conscious users.
• Refill Indicator: You’ll always know when it’s time for a replacement, so you never run out unexpectedly.

Why Choose Braun Clean & Renew CCR 5+1?

Investing in the Braun Clean & Renew CCR 5+1 means you’re choosing a product that enhances your grooming experience significantly. By keeping your electric shaver clean and well-maintained, you ensure that every shave is as close and comfortable as the first one. Plus, with its sleek design and user-friendly features, it makes the whole process feel effortless and enjoyable. Upgrade your grooming routine today and experience the confidence that comes with a fresh, clean shave!

Similar products

Braun CCR-4 Clean and Renew Refill Cartridge, Pack of 4
£29.79
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Braun Clean&Renew CCR5+1 Cleaning Cartridge (Pack of 6)
£39.95
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Braun Bundle: Electric Shaver Series 7 72-C7650cc & CCR2
£359.99
Go to shop
braunshop.co.uk
Free Delivery
Braun Clean & Renew Refill Cartridges CCR – 2 Pack
£16.89
49.68 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Braun Bundle: Electric Shaver Series 9 Pro+ 9667cc & CCR4
£284.98
Go to shop
braunshop.co.uk
Free Delivery