BRAUN Hair Clipper Series 5, +2 Styling Tools, Lifetime Sharp Blade, 9 Lengths, HC5510, Black,Top Gift Picks

Braun HC5510 hair trimmers/clipper Black 9 Nickel-Metal Hydride (NiMH)

BRAUN Hair Clipper Series 5, +2 Styling Tools, Lifetime Sharp Blade, 9 Lengths, HC5510, Black,Top Gift Picks

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£29.00
Free Delivery

Braun Series 5 Hair Clipper - Black, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£29.00
Free Delivery

BRAUN Series 5 HC5510 Hair Clipper - Black, Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£29.00
Delivery from £5.99

Braun Hair Clipper Series 5 HC5510 Hair Clippers for Men

Unknown
£32.99
Delivery from £2.99

Braun Hair Clipper Series 5, +2 Styling Tools, Black HC5510

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.99
Free Delivery

Braun Hair Clipper Series 5, HC5510 with 2 Styling Tools Black

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£33.99
Free Delivery

Braun Hair Clipper Series 5, HC5510, +2 Styling Tools - Black

£33.99
Free Delivery

Hair Clipper - BRAUN - HC5510 - Wireless - 50 min - 9 settings - Black

4-6 days
£84.09
Free Delivery

Product Information

Ergonomics

Waterproof Yes
Washable Yes
Built-in display No
Cordless Yes
Rubber grips Yes
Ergonomic grip Yes

Performance

Suitable for entire body No
Suitable for Head
Maximum hair length 2.4 cm
Minimum hair length 3 mm
Number of length steps 9
Product colour Black

Packaging content

Cleaning brush Yes
Hair comb Yes
Combs quantity 2

Packaging data

Package width 105 mm
Package depth 60 mm
Package height 252 mm
Package weight 399 g
Package type Box

Weight & dimensions

Weight 278 g
Height 150 mm
Depth 45 mm
Width 48 mm

Power

AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Fast charging No
Battery technology Nickel-Metal Hydride (NiMH)
Battery type Built-in battery
Rechargeable Yes
Operating time 50 min
Power source Battery
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz

Product information

At a glance

• 13 adjustable lengths for personalized styling.
• Lightweight design for comfortable handling.
• 40 minutes cordless use after 1-hour charge.