Braun Beard Trimmer Series 9, +12 Barbering Tools, 52 Lengths, ProBlade, BT9560, Chrome

BRAUN Series 9 BT9560 Beard Trimmer - Chrome, Silver/Grey

Braun Beard Trimmer Series 9, +12 Barbering Tools, 52 Lengths, ProBlade, BT9560, Chrome

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£68.00
Free Delivery

Braun Series 9 Men's Shaver - Black / Silver, Black

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£68.00
Free Delivery

Braun Beard Trimmer Series 9, +12 Barbering Tools, 52 Lengths, ProBlade, BT9560, Silver, Silver

3 to 5 days
£80.99
Delivery from £3.95

Braun Beard Trimmer Series 9, BT9560, +12 Barbering Tools - Chrome

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£87.99
Free Delivery

Braun Beard Trimmer Series 9, BT9560, +12 Barbering Tools Chrome

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£87.99
Free Delivery

Braun Beard Trimmer Series 9, +12 Barbering Tools, Chrome BT9560

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£87.99
Free Delivery

Braun Beard Trimmer Series 9, BT9560, +12 Barbering Tools - Chrome

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£89.99
Free Delivery

Braun BT 9560 Series 9 Beard Trimmer

3 to 5 days
£89.99
Delivery from £4.95

BRAUN Series 9 BT9560 Beard Trimmer - Chrome, Silver/Grey

3-5 working days
£89.99
Delivery from £5.99
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Packaging content

Cleaning brush Yes
Travel case Yes
Accessories included Charging Stand, Beard Stencil, Zipper Pouch, Travel Case
Battery charger included Yes
Number of precision combs 2 pc(s)
Combs quantity 2
Attachments quantity 12

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package weight 750 g
Package height 252 mm
Package depth 70 mm
Package width 160 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight 526 g
Height 170 mm
Depth 45 mm
Width 47 mm

Power

Operating time 180 min
Charging time 2.3 h
Fast charging Yes
Fast charging time 5 min
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery type Built-in battery
Rechargeable Yes
Power source Battery

Design

Travel lock Yes
Cordless Yes
Product colour Black, Silver

Performance

Washable Yes
Waterproof Yes
Built-in display No
Hair comb Yes
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Wet & Dry Yes
Maximum hair length 2 cm
Minimum hair length 0.5 mm
Number of length steps 52

Product information

At a glance

• Advanced cutting technology for efficient trimming.
• Sleek design with ergonomic grip for control.
• Easy maintenance with washable and rechargeable features.

Similar products

Braun Beard Trimmer Series 9, +12 Barbering Tools, 52 Lengths, ProBlade, BT9560, Chrome

Cheapest offer

Introducing the Braun Beard Trimmer Series 9 BT9560, the ultimate tool for the modern man. Featuring a revolutionary Ultra-sharp ProBlade, it delivers maximum cutting efficiency and precise, even results every time. Its intelligent AutoSense technology automatically adapts the motor speed to your unique beard density for optimized performance and smooth trimming.With 52 precise length settings, adjustable in 0.5 mm steps from 0.5 to 20 mm, you have complete control for personalized styling. The intuitive precision dial allows for seamless adjustments mid-trim. The included dual combs, detail trimmer, and 100% waterproof design make it a versatile all-in-one system, perfect for any style from stubble to long beards, wet or dry.Engineered for convenience, it offers up to 180 minutes of cordless runtime with a rapid 5-minute charge for a full trim. The ergonomic metal body provides a superior, comfortable grip. Your complete grooming kit includes a premium storage case, SmartPlug, and cle
£68.00
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk