Braun Silk-epil 9 9-030 Wet & Dry Cordless Epilator

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£109.99
Free Delivery

Braun Silk-épil 9 Silk-epil 9 SE9-030 Epilator

2-3 days
£160.00
Free Delivery

Braun Silk-©pil 9 Epilator with Pivoting Head 9-030 - White/Flamingo Braun

2-5 working days
£219.99

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight 553 g
Height 197 mm
Depth 65 mm
Width 180 mm

Packaging content

Cleaning brush Yes
Storage pouch Yes
AC adapter included Yes

Packaging data

Package width 275 mm
Package depth 190 mm
Package height 113 mm
Package weight 641 g

Other features

Country of origin Germany

Power

Rechargeable Yes
Operating time 50 min
Battery type Built-in battery
AC input frequency 50-60 Hz
AC input voltage 100-240 V
Power source Battery
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)

Features

Product colour Pink, White
Wet & Dry Yes
Washable Yes
Trimmer Yes
Shaver Yes
Number of tweezers 40 tweezers
Massage function Yes

Product information

At a glance

• 40 tweezers for efficient hair removal.
• Waterproof design for bath or shower use.
• Includes accessories for complete grooming experience.

Similar products

Braun Silk-épil 9 Flex 9-360 3D 40 tweezers Rose, White
£149.25
Compare 3 prices
salontotal.co.uk
Free Delivery
Braun Silk-épil FG 1100 Silver, White
£16.66
Compare 11 prices
joybuy.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Braun Silk-épil9 Epilator With Ladyshave
£123.70
Go to shop
salontotal.co.uk
Free Delivery
Braun Silk-épil 5 5/500 SensoSmart 28 tweezers Pink, White
£40.45
Compare 4 prices
salontotal.co.uk
Free Delivery
Braun Silk-epil 9 9-030 Wet & Dry Cordless Epilator

Cheapest offer

Want smoother skin without the faff of waxing? This Braun Silk-epil 9 epilator captures hairs as short as 0.5mm with 40 MicroGrip tweezers, giving you up to 1 month of smooth skin. The wide pivoting head follows your body contours and ensures efficient hair removal. Use it cordless in the bath or shower for a more comfortable experience. The precision handle gives you a controlled grip even when wet. The integrated light reveals fine hairs so you do not miss any spots. With 50 minutes of cordless runtime on a full charge, you can epilate your entire body in one session. The massage roller cap helps reduce pain sensation while you work through each area. It includes a shaver head and trimmer cap for versatility when you need a quick tidy up instead of full epilation. The efficiency cap ensures optimal skin contact whilst epilating. Washable head makes cleaning straightforward. The storage pouch and cleaning brush are included. Worldwide voltage means you can take it travelling without a
£109.99
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk