Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer - Age Precision Technology - Colour-coded Digital Display - Baby and Infant Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1)

Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear Thermometer with Age Precision - Black Edition, IRT6520B

Used Offers from

Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer - Age Precision Technology - Colour-coded Digital Display - Baby and Infant Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.88
Free Delivery

Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer - Age Precision Technology - Colour-coded Digital Display - Baby and Infant Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1)

£39.89
Free Delivery

Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer - Age Precision Technology - Colour-coded Digital Display - Baby and Infant Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1)

In stock
£43.50
Free Delivery

Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer - Age Precision Technology - Colour-coded Digital Display - Baby and Infant Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1)

£44.99
Free Delivery

Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer - Age Precision Technology - Colour-coded Digital Display - Baby and Infant Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1)

£45.00
Free Delivery

Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear Thermometer with Age Precision - Black Edition

1-2 days
£46.49
Free Delivery

Braun IRT 6520 Thermoscan 7 Black Edition

Delivery unknown
£48.20
Free Delivery

Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer - Age Precision Technology - Colour-coded Digital Display - Baby and Infant Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1)

In stock
£48.79
Free Delivery

Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer - Age Precision Technology - Colour-coded Digital Display - Baby and Infant Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£73.35
Delivery from £4.50
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Braun IRT6525 digital body thermometer Contact thermometer White Ear Buttons
£44.10
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Braun IRT6525 digital body thermometer Contact thermometer White Ear Buttons
£44.00
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear Thermometer with Age Precision - Black Edition plus, Braun ThermoScan Lens Filters, Pack of 40
£45.55
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Braun ThermoScan 7 with Age Precision IRT6520B - White
£43.99
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer - Age Precision Technology - Colour-coded Digital Display - Baby and Infant Friendly - #1 Brand among doctors(1)

Cheapest offer

#1 Brand among doctors(1): Braun ThermoScan 7 Ear thermometer is clinically validated and provides accuracy you can trust so you can manage your health at home, with confidence AGE PRECISION TECHNOLOGY: The definition of fever changes with age(2) as a child grows from newborn to toddler; Our proprietary algorithm helps you understand the results by adjusting colour coding based on the age of your child - green indicates no fever, yellow indicates when a fever is present, and red indicates a high fever ACCURACY YOU CAN TRUST: Clinically proven to be as accurate as rectal measurement in newborns(3) EXACTEMP STABILITY INDICATOR: Accuracy made easy thanks to the user-friendly technology that uses a light and a beep to confirm a stable position and help ensure an accurate reading RELIABLE RESULTS: The ear is the best site to measure fever as it allows for more accurate reflection of core body temperature(4); Our thermometer is engineered with a pre-warmed tip (34°C) that is close to your own body temperature, minimising the cooling effect that can occur, and ensuring accurate results every time READY TO USE: Comes equipped with 2 AA batteries plus a protective cradle for safe storage; To ensure device accuracy and keep the lens clean and free from obstructions, 21 Braun Hygiene Caps are included, making it safe, effective, and ready to use on the entire family
£39.88
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk