Brompton Borough Basket Bag With Frame - Large One Size Grey

Cheapest Price
3-7 working days
£49.00
Delivery from £4.99

Brompton Genuine Borough Basket Bag Dark Gray BOROUGH BASKET BAG DARK GLEY WITH FRAME

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£53.95
Free Delivery

Brompton Borough Basket Bag With Frame - Large - Grey One Size

3 to 7 days
£58.00
Delivery from £4.99

Brompton Borough Basket Bag Large with Frame Dark Grey

4 to 5 days
£75.00
Free Delivery

Brompton Borough Basket Bag With Frame - Large One Size Grey

Cheapest offer

About the Brompton Borough Basket Bag Brompton introduces Borough Basket L in Dark Grey; the model 2020 bag is a true all-rounder, ideal for a trip to the shops and your daily commute.This basket bag is made using the sturdiest of fabrics and hardware for long lasting performance and durability. It still features the innovative folding brace and carry system with new added features - The added webbing loops on the outside allows you to attach extra items. This bag has stronger cam buckles and a new reflective logo badge to help keep you safe and seen. The Basket is compatible with ALL Brompton handlebar types. Key Features Folding brace system Zipped internal pocket Webbing loops Integrated shoulder strap About Brompton The iconic Brompton folding bike has been handmade in London since 1975. These ultra-compact bikes are the ultimate city cycles - small wheels allow for fast acceleration and nimble handling through traffic, and its unique ability to be stowed away neatly mean it is w
£49.00
3-7 working days
studio.co.uk