BROTHER DK22225 PAPER 38MM(W) X 30.48 (L) METRE

Brother Continuous Paper Tape

Save on used deals -1 %
Used Offers from £10.00

BROTHER DK22225 PAPER 38MM(W) X 30.48 (L) METRE

Cheapest Price
3 working days
£10.08
Delivery from £3.49

Brother DK-22225 P-Touch Etikettes, 38mm x 30,48m

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 days
£12.00
Free Delivery

Brother DK-22225 - Paper - black on white - Roll (3.8 cm x 30.5 m) 1 roll(s) continuous labels - for Brother QL-1050, QL-1060, QL-500, QL-550, QL-560, QL-570, QL-580, QL-700

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.11
2.42 GBP/100.0 Sheets
Delivery from £4.49

Brother DK-22225 Tape Cartridge Original Black

2-3 days
£12.59
Free Delivery

Brother DK Labels DK-22225 38mm x 30.48m Continuous Paper DK22225

Next Business Day
£12.84
Delivery from £2.99

Brother DK Labels DK-22225 38mm x 30.48m Continuous Paper DK22225

Next Business Day
£12.84
Delivery from £2.99

Brother DK-22225 Original Continuous Label Tape (38mm x 30.48m) Black on White

IDEALO5 (5% discount valid until 31.12.2025)
2-3 days
£13.96
Free Delivery

Brother DK-22225 - Paper - black on white - Roll (3.8 cm x 30.5 m) 1 roll(s) continuous labels - for Brother QL-1050, QL-1060, QL-500, QL-550, QL-560, QL-570, QL-580, QL-700

In stock
£14.23
Free Delivery

Brother DK-22225 Label Roll of 38mm Black On White Continuous Length Paper Tape

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.24
GBP 14.99 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Package width 437 mm
Package depth 518 mm
Package height 157 mm
Package type Box
Package weight 215 g
Tape width 3.8 cm
Weight 157 g
Height 112 mm
Depth 115 mm
Width 64 mm
Tape length 30.48 m

Other features

Tape size 3.8 cm

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 48219090
Products per pallet 864 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight 307.4 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer 4 pc(s)
Layers per pallet 9 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet 36 pc(s)
Pallet gross height 15.6 cm

Technical details

Pallet type 1200 x 1000 mm

Features

Brand compatibility Brother
Compatibility Brother QL1050, QL1060N, QL500, QL500A, QL550, QL560, QL560VP, QL570, QL580N, QL650TD, QL700, QL710W, QL720NW
Tape type DK
Product colour White
Print technology Direct thermal
Country of origin China
Rolls per pack 1
Label colour Black on white

Product information

At a glance

• Customizable Lengths: Tailor labels to your needs.
• Effortless Setup: Simple installation in Brother printers.
• Durable Prints: High-quality, vibrant labels resist fading.

Similar products

Brother DK-22223 printer label White
£10.50
GBP 10.50 / Unit
Compare 20 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Brother DK-22246 label-making tape Black on white
£26.99
Compare 13 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Genuine Brother DK-N55224 54mm x 30.5m Non Adhesive Tape Paper DKN55224 New
£14.84
Compare 12 prices
ukofficedirect.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Brother Paper Label Roll Removable 62mm x 30m Black on White DK44205
£16.99
Compare 20 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
BROTHER DK22225 PAPER 38MM(W) X 30.48 (L) METRE

Cheapest offer

✔ Next Day Delivery Available | ✔ 12 Month Warranty | ✔ Money Back Guarantee | ✔ High Quality Prints Every Time | 38mm x 30.48m, continuous tape. Brother supplies work hard to ensure your device always performs its best. Compatible Printers:Brother P-Touch QL 560 Series, Brother P-Touch QL 810 Series, Brother P-Touch QL 720 NW, Brother P-Touch QL 1100 Series, Brother P-Touch QL 1100 NWBC, Brother P-Touch QL 1110 Series, Brother P-Touch QL 810 Wc, Brother P-Touch QL 820 Series, Brother P-Touch QL 500 BS, Brother P-Touch QL 1100 NWB, Brother P-Touch QL 500 BW, Brother P-Touch QL 1110 NWBc, Brother P-Touch QL 820 NWB, Brother P-Touch QL 560 YX, Brother P-Touch QL 1100 C, Brother P-Touch QL 600 R, Brother P-Touch QL 1100, Brother P-Touch QL 600 G, Brother P-Touch QL 1060 NX, Brother P-Touch QL 1050, Brother P-Touch QL 1110 NWB, Brother P-Touch QL 600 B, Brother P-Touch QL 580, Brother P-Touch QL 820 NW, Brother P-Touch QL 700, Brother P-Touch QL 500 A, Brother P-Touch QL 580 Series, Brothe