Brother FAX-2840 fax machine Laser 33.6 Kbit/s A4 Black, Grey
Brother FAX2840 Mono Laser Fax Machine Ref FAX2840ZU1
Cheapest Price
1 Working Day
£246.85
Free Delivery
Brother Fax-2840 A4 Mono Laser Fax Machine
1 working days
£252.14
Free Delivery
Brother FAX-2840 fax machine Laser 33.6 Kbit/s A4 Black, Grey
3-5 working days
£258.99
Free Delivery
Brother FAX-2840 Mono Laser Fax Machine, High Speed Modem| Fax, A4 | UK Plug
In stock
£265.16
Free Delivery
Brother FAX-2840 Mono Laser Fax Machine, High Speed Modem| Fax, A4 | UK Plug
In stock
£265.19
Free Delivery
Brother FAX-2840 Mono Laser Fax Machine, High Speed Modem| Fax, A4 | UK Plug
In stock
£271.23
Free Delivery
Brother FAX-2840 fax machine Laser 33.6 Kbit/s A4 Black, Grey
3 working days
£271.64
Free Delivery
Brother FAX-2840 Mono Laser Fax Machine, High Speed Modem| Fax, A4 | UK Plug
In stock
£274.13
Free Delivery
Brother FAX2840ZU1 FAX-2840 fax machine Laser 33.6 Kbit/s A4 Black...
Unknown
£294.60
- 1
- 2
- next page
Product Information
Technical details
| Pallet type | 1200 x 1000 mm |
Other features
| Country of origin | China |
Logistics data
| Products per pallet | 16 pc(s) |
| Master (outer) cases per pallet | 16 pc(s) |
| Layers per pallet | 4 pc(s) |
| Pallet gross weight | 196.1 kg |
| Pallet gross height | 18.9 cm |
| Master (outer) cases per pallet layer | 4 pc(s) |
Sustainability
| Sustainability certificates | ENERGY STAR |
Fax
| Auto-redialing | Yes |
| Auto reduction | Yes |
| One-touch dials | 22 |
| Distinctive ring | Yes |
| Print technology | Laser |
| Modem speed | 33.6 Kbit/s |
| Colour faxing | No |
| Fax speed dialing (max numbers) | 200 |
| Fax broadcasting | 272 locations |
| Fax dual access | Yes |
| Fax forwarding | Yes |
| Fax delayed sending | Yes |
| Fax compatibility | ITU-T G3 |
| Fax coding methods | JBIG, MH, MMR, MR |
| Error Correction Mode (ECM) | Yes |
| Fax transmission speed | 2.5 sec/page |
| Fax resolution modes | Fine, Photo, Standard, Super fine |
Weight & dimensions
| Weight | 8.85 kg |
| Width | 450 mm |
| Dimensions (WxDxH) | 368 x 360 x 311 mm |
| Height | 470 mm |
| Depth | 430 mm |
Packaging data
| Package dimensions (WxDxH) | 476 x 458 x 436 mm |
| Package weight | 11 kg |
Memory
| Maximum internal memory | 16 MB |
| Fax memory | 400 pages |
Power
| AC input voltage | 220-240 V |
| AC input frequency | 50 - 60 Hz |
| Power consumption (typical) | 365 W |
| Power consumption (PowerSave) | 1.5 W |
| Power consumption (standby) | 55 W |
Processor
| Processor frequency | 200 MHz |
| Processor family | ARM9 |
Display
| Display number of lines | 2 lines |
| Display number of characters | 16 |
| Display | LCD TFT |
Input & output capacity
| Auto document feeder (ADF) input capacity | 20 sheets |
| Standard output capacity | 100 sheets |
| Standard input capacity | 250 sheets |
Paper handling
| Supported media weight(s) | 60 - 105 g/m² |
| ISO A-series sizes (A0...A9) | A4, A5, A6 |
| Maximum standard media size | A4 |
Copying
| Greyscale levels | 256 |
| N-in-1 copy function (N=) | 2, 4 |
| Copier resize | 25 - 400% |
| Maximum number of copies | 99 copies |
| Copy speed (black, normal quality, A4) | 20 cpm |
| Maximum copy resolution | 300 x 600 DPI |
| Copy function | Yes |
Answering machine
| Answering machine | No |
Features
| Noise level | 53 dB |
| Product colour | Black, Grey |
| Noise level (idle) | 30 dB |
How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?
Similar products
LxTek Compatible Toner Cartridge Replacement for Brother TN2220 TN-2220 TN2010 TN-2010 Compatible with HL-2130 2240 2240D 2250DN 2270DW 7360N 7055 7055W 7060D 7070DW FAX-2840 (Black,2-Pack)
£17.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Brother ST-5749044 TN2220 High Yield Toner Cartridge, Black
£68.75
87.03 GBP/1.0 kg
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
LxTek Toner TN2220 TN-2220 Compatible with Brother TN2220 TN 2220 for Toner Brother MFC7360N DCP 7055 HL 2130 FAX 2840 MFC-7460DN MFC-7860DW FAX-2940 HL-2240 HL-2250DN HL-21 35W 35W 3055w (3 black)
£32.18
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Brother Fax-2840 Mono Laser Fax Machine, High Speed Modem Fax, A4 Uk Plug
£295.08
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery