Brother MFC-L6710DW A4 4-in-1 Wireless Mono Laser Printer MFCL6710DWQK1

Brother MFC-L6910DW Laser A4 1200 x 1200 DPI 50 ppm Wi-Fi

Brother MFC-L6710DW A4 4-in-1 Wireless Mono Laser Printer MFCL6710DWQK1

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£598.82
GBP 598.82 / Unit
Free Delivery

Brother MFC-L6710DW A4 Mono Multifunction Laser Printer

1 working days
£616.90
Free Delivery

Brother MFC-L6710DW Professional All-in-one Mono Laser Printer,Print, copy, scan and fax,Wireless, USB 2.0,UK Plug

In stock
£661.60
Free Delivery

Brother MFC-L6710DW Professional All-in-one Mono Laser Printer,Print, copy, scan and fax,Wireless, USB 2.0,UK Plug

In stock
£667.35
Free Delivery

Brother MFC-L6710DW Professional All-in-one Mono Laser Printer,Print, copy, scan and fax,Wireless, USB 2.0,UK Plug

In stock
£676.45
Free Delivery

Brother MFC-L6710DW multifunction printer Laser A4 1200 x 1200 DPI 50 ppm Wi-Fi

3-5 working days
£694.99
Free Delivery

Brother MFC-L6710DW Professional All-in-one Mono Laser Printer,Print, copy, scan and fax,Wireless, USB 2.0,UK Plug

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£707.20
Free Delivery

Brother MFC-L6710DW A4 4-in-1 Wireless Mono Laser Printer MFCL6710DWQK1

1-3 working days
£781.44
Free Delivery

Brother MFC-L6710DW A4 4-in-1 Wireless Mono Laser Printer MFCL6710DWQK1

1-2 days
£787.08
Delivery from £6.50

Product Information

Design

Colour display Yes
Control type Touch
Built-in display Yes
Product colour White
Market positioning Business

Weight & dimensions

Weight 18.1 kg
Height 518 mm
Depth 495 mm
Width 495 mm

Packaging data

Package width 588 mm
Package depth 580 mm
Package height 628 mm
Package weight 24.2 kg

Packaging content

User guide Yes
Cables included AC
Cartridge(s) included Yes

Power

AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
Energy Star Typical Electricity Consumption (TEC) 0.63 kWh/week
Power consumption (off) 0.7 W
Power consumption (sleep) 31 W
Power consumption (copying) 710 W
Power consumption (printing) 430 W

Performance

Internal memory 2000 MB

Printing

Duplex printing mode Auto
Secure printing Yes
Time to first page (black, normal) 6.7 s
Print speed (black, normal quality, A4/US Letter) 50 ppm
Maximum resolution 1200 x 1200 DPI
Duplex printing Yes
Printing Mono printing
Print technology Laser

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Cabling technology 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Security algorithms 64-bit WEP, 128-bit WEP, APOP, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS, HTTPS, IPPS, PEAP, SMTP-AUTH, SNMPv3, SSL/TLS, WPA-AES, WPA-PSK, WPA-TKIP, WPA2-AES, WPA2-PSK
Wi-Fi Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB port Yes
Direct printing Yes

Paper handling

Maximum ISO A-series paper size A4
Paper tray media weight 60 - 230 g/m²
Custom media width 105 - 215.9 mm
Custom media length 147.3 - 355.6 mm
Envelopes sizes C5, Com-10, DL, Monarch
JIS B-series sizes (B0...B9) B5
Non-ISO print media sizes Folio, Legal, Letter
ISO A-series sizes (A0...A9) A4, A5, A6
Paper tray media types Bond paper, Envelopes, Labels, Letterhead, Plain paper, Recycled paper, Thick paper, Thicker paper, Thin paper

Input & output capacity

Auto document feeder (ADF) input capacity 80 sheets
Auto document feeder (ADF) Yes
Multi-Purpose tray input capacity 100 sheets
Multi-Purpose tray Yes
Total output capacity 250 sheets
Total input capacity 520 sheets
Total number of input trays 1

Features

Page description languages BR-Script 3, PCL 6
Printing colours Black
Number of print cartridges 1
Duplex functions Copy, Fax, Print, Scan
Maximum duty cycle 16000 pages per month

Fax

Duplex faxing Yes
Faxing Mono faxing
Modem speed 33.6 Kbit/s

Scanning

Optical scanning resolution 1200 x 1200 DPI
Duplex scanning Yes
Scanning Mono scanning
Scan to E-mail, E-mail Server, FTP, OCR, USB
Scanner type ADF scanner

Copying

Duplex copying Yes
Maximum copy size A4
Maximum copy resolution 1200 x 600 DPI
Copying Mono copying

Product information

At a glance

Perfect for Home Offices or Small Businesses

• Rapid printing: Up to 40 pages per minute
• High capacity: 250-sheet paper tray
• Wireless connectivity: Easy mobile printing options

Similar products

Original Brother TN3610 Ultra High Capacity Black Toner Cartridge
£249.87
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Original Brother TN3600 Black Toner Cartridge
£88.47
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Original Brother TN3610XL Super Ultra High Capacity Black Toner Cartridge
£241.57
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Original Brother TN3600XXL Super High Capacity Black Toner Cartridge
£196.47
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Brother MFC-L6710DW A4 4-in-1 Wireless Mono Laser Printer MFCL6710DWQK1

Cheapest offer

Supported Scanning Sizes: A4 (210 x 297 mm) / Input Type: Monochrome / Memory: 512 MB / Output Type: Black & White / Product: Printers - Laser Mono / Item Length: 0 / Supported Paper Size: A4 (210 x 297 mm) / Type: Printers - Laser Mono / Technology: Laser / Maximum Resolution: 1200 x 1200 DPI / Image Sensor: Contact Image Sensor (CIS) / Item Height: 0 / Model: Brother / Connectivity: Wireless / Scanning Resolution: 600x1200 DPI / Features: Copier, Duplex, Fax, Scanner / Black Print Speed: 50 ppm / Item Width: 0 / Country of Origin: Vietnam / Product Line: Brother MFC
£598.82
ebay.co.uk