Brother VC-500W Full Colour Label Printer

Brother VC-500W label printer ZINK (Zero-Ink) Colour 313 x 313 DPI 8 mm/sec CZ Wi-Fi

4.2 (624)
Save on used deals -17 %
Used Offers from £119.95

Brother VC-500W Full Colour Label Printer

Cheapest Price
2-3 working days
£145.00
Free Delivery

Brother VC-500WCR Full Colour Label Printer

1 working days
£174.00
Free Delivery

Brother VC-500W Desktop Colour Label Printer

1 Working Day
£174.00
Free Delivery

Brother VC 500W USB Label Printer

Unknown
£186.56
Delivery from £4.95

Brother VC-500W label printer ZINK (Zero-Ink) Colour 313 x 313 DPI

1-3 working days
£187.99
Delivery from £3.95

Brother VC-500W label printer ZINK (Zero-Ink) Colour 313 x 313 DPI 8 mm/sec Wired & Wireless Wi-Fi

Next Day
£189.11
Free Delivery

Brother VC-500WCR Design and Craft Thermal Printer VC500WCRZU1, Card Making, Scrapbooks, Wedding Decorations, AirPrint, UK Plug

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£195.00
Free Delivery

BROTHER VC-500W Wireless Full Colour Label Printer

3-5 working days
£195.00
Free Delivery

Brother VC-500W label printer ZINK (Zero-Ink) Colour 313 x 313 DPI 8 mm/sec CZ Wi-Fi

3-5 working days
£196.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Brother VC-500W Full Colour Label Printer

Cheapest offer

The Brother VC-500W Full Colour Label Printer is a versatile device that prints full-colour photos directly from your phone or social media. Offering wireless connectivity for creative printing on the go, and supports a range of widths for maximum flexibility. With ZINK Zero Ink technology, this printer delivers smudge-free, tear-resistant and water-resistant prints without the need for ink.
£145.00
2-3 working days
wexphotovideo.com(UK)

Product Information

Logistics data

Pallet gross height 15.9 cm
Pallet gross weight 174.5 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet 12 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer 2 pc(s)
Layers per pallet 6 pc(s)
Products per pallet 96 pc(s)
Harmonized System (HS) code 84433210

Technical details

Pallet type 800 x 1200 mm

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.24 kg
Height 109 mm
Depth 255 mm
Width 248 mm

Other features

Country of origin China
Languages support Simplified Chinese, Czech, Danish, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, Finnish, French, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Swedish, Turkish
Date & time printing Yes
Number of languages 18

Packaging data

Package width 254 mm
Package depth 248 mm
Package height 108 mm
Package weight 1.84 kg

Packaging content

Drivers included Yes
Warranty card Yes
AC adapter included Yes
Cables included AC, USB
Cartridges quantity 2 pc(s)
Cartridge(s) included Yes

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Yes
Mac operating systems supported Yes

Power

Auto power off Yes
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V

Printing

Text alignment Center, Left, Right
Text style Bold, Invert, Italic, Normal, Shadow, Shadow light, Surround
Print speed 8 mm/sec
Maximum resolution 313 x 313 DPI
Colour Yes
Print technology ZINK (Zero-Ink)
Vertical printing Yes
Minimum print length 42 cm
Maximum printing width 5 cm

Design

Product colour Black, Grey
Display No
Built-in display No

Performance

Certification CE
Tape size detection Yes
Number of styles 8
Cutter Yes
Tape type CZ
Number of fonts 126

Ports & interfaces

Wi-Fi Direct Yes
Mobile printing technologies Apple AirPrint
Ethernet LAN No
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
USB port Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Wi-Fi Yes

Paper handling

Maximum label width 5 cm
Supported paper width 9, 12, 19, 25, 50 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Vibrant, full-colour printing technology
• Customizable widths from 9mm to 50mm
• Wireless connectivity for easy mobile access

Similar products

Brother VC-500W label printer ZINK (Zero-Ink) Colour 313 x 313 DPI 8 mm/sec CZ Wi-Fi
£174.00
Compare 4 prices
printerbase.co.uk
Free Delivery
Brother VC-500W Color Label Printer Wireless USB Mobile Full Color Compact JP
£139.20
GBP 139.20 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
BROTHER VC-500W Versatile Compact Color Label and Photo Printer with Wireless Networking, White, 3.8" x 4.4" x 4.6" (VC500W)
£229.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Brother VC-500W Color Label Printer Inkless Full Color Wi-Fi 313dpi 100-240V
£150.61
GBP 150.61 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.2 out of 5 stars

624 Ratings
5 stars
247
4 stars
277
3 stars
73
2 stars
10
1 star
17
Amazon.com Kunde

Awesome. Perfect.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Performance and quality is not adequate.Labels do not stick

via trustami

Ebay.de Kunde

Most recent Brother Label printer - not for high volume and definitely not photo quality - but great for silightly more exciting labelling.

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Doesn't work and no troubleshoot methods to repair. Online help doesn't work. Avoid like the plague.

via trustami