Bruder 03470 Roadmax Series Dump Truck - Durable 1:16 Construction Site Vehicle Toy for Ages 2+

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£33.00
Free Delivery

Bruder 03470 Roadmax Series Dump Truck - Durable 1:16 Construction Site Vehicle Toy for Ages 2+

In stock
£33.28
Delivery from £16.99

Bruder 03470 Roadmax Series Dump Truck - Durable 1:16 Construction Site Vehicle Toy for Ages 2+

In stock
£33.60
Delivery from £9.00

Bruder Roadmax Tipper Truck Childrens Toy Construction Vehicle Model Playset

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£35.99
Free Delivery

Bruder Roadmax Tipper Truck Detailed Vehicle & Playset Model

1-3 working days
£39.99
Delivery from £6.00

Bruder 03470 Roadmax Series Dump Truck - Durable 1:16 Construction Site Vehicle Toy for Ages 2+

In stock
£40.47
Free Delivery

Bruder 03470 Roadmax Series Dump Truck - Durable 1:16 Construction Site Vehicle Toy for Ages 2+

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£51.67
Free Delivery
Bruder 03470 Roadmax Series Dump Truck - Durable 1:16 Construction Site Vehicle Toy for Ages 2+

Cheapest offer

✅ Durable Roadmax Design: Sturdy dump truck from Bruder’s Roadmax series, built for tough indoor and outdoor play ✅ Easy-to-Use Tipping Bed: Large, smooth-operating dump bed lets kids load, lift, and unload materials effortlessl ✅ Safe for Young Children: Rounded edges and soft, grippy tires make it ideal for toddlers and kids ages 2+ ✅ Realistic Construction Play: Encourages imaginative role-play on construction sites, sandboxes, and playrooms ✅ High-Quality 1:16 Scale: Robust construction vehicle made from premium, child-safe materials for long-lasting fun, Manufacturer: bruder
£33.00
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Supplier features

Release date (DD/MM/YYYY) 01/10/2025

Weight & dimensions

Depth 180 mm
Length 475 mm
Width 205 mm

Safety warning

Safety warning Recommended age: suitable from 2 years upwards for playing indoors and outdoors

Features

Number of wheels 6 wheel(s)
Suitable for outdoor use Yes
Suitable for indoor use Yes
Recommended age (min) 2 yr(s)
Recommended age group Adult & Child
Material Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS)
Product colour Red, White, Yellow
Product type Truck

Product information

At a glance

• Perfect for ages 2 and up: Safe and fun.
• Realistic tipping action: Enhances playtime creativity.
• Durable build: Withstands rough play adventures.