BT Everyday SINGLE NEW call blocking cordless digital telephone house phone

BT Everyday Cordless Landline House Phone, Home Phone, Basic Call Blocker, Do Not Disturb button, Single Handset Pack

Save on used deals -48 %
Used Offers from £11.95

BT Everyday SINGLE NEW call blocking cordless digital telephone house phone

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.00
Free Delivery

BT Everyday Cordless Landline House Phone, Home Phone, Basic Call Blocker, Do Not Disturb button, Single Handset Pack

In stock
£23.86
Free Delivery

BT Everyday Cordless Landline House Phone, Home Phone, Basic Call Blocker, Do Not Disturb button, Single Handset Pack

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£23.87
Free Delivery

BT Everyday Cordless Landline House Phone, Home Phone, Basic Call Blocker, Do Not Disturb button, Single Handset Pack

£23.95
Free Delivery

BT Everyday Cordless Landline House Phone, Home Phone, Basic Call Blocker, Do Not Disturb button, Single Handset Pack

£23.95
Free Delivery

BT Everyday Cordless Landline House Phone, Home Phone, Basic Call Blocker, Do Not Disturb button, Single Handset Pack

In stock
£24.99
Free Delivery

BT Everyday Single Dect Call Blocker Telephone

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.55
Free Delivery

BT Everyday Cordless Landline House Phone, Home Phone, Basic Call Blocker, Do Not Disturb button, Single Handset Pack

In stock
£27.77
Free Delivery

BT Everyday Cordless Landline House Phone, Home Phone, Basic Call Blocker, Do Not Disturb button, Single Handset Pack

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£27.87
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
BT Everyday SINGLE NEW call blocking cordless digital telephone house phone

Cheapest offer

Phone Lines: 1 / Type: Cordless Telephone / Number of Handsets: 1 / Model: 090661 / Features: Amplified Sound, Battery Low Indicator, Call Waiting, Alarm, Caller ID, Call Block / Country of Origin: China / Colour: Black
£23.00
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Battery

Battery capacity 500 mAh
Battery technology Nickel-Metal Hydride (NiMH)

Display

Built-in display Yes
Display number of colours Monochrome
Display diagonal 4.06 cm (1.6")
Display LCD

Indication

Battery low indication Yes

Management features

Alarm clock Yes
Volume control Yes
Clock with calendar No

Phone features

Dialer location Handset
Phonebook capacity 50 entries
Speakerphone Yes

Call management

Call waiting Yes
Call blocking Yes
Call timer Yes
Conference call Yes
Caller ID Yes

Design

Product colour Black
Mounting type Desk
Elderly phone No

Performance

GAP compatible Yes
Maximum outdoor range 300 m
Maximum indoor range 50 m
Type DECT telephone
Intercom Yes
Handset type Wired handset
Answering machine No
Number of melodies 5

Packaging content

Base station Yes
Manual Yes
Number of handsets included 1

Weight & dimensions

Base dimensions (WxDxH) 104 x 116 x 42 mm
Handset dimensions (WxDxH) 51 x 32 x 166 mm
Handset weight 94 g
Base weight 86 g

Power

Standby time 100 h
Talk time 10 h
Battery type AAA

Product information

At a glance

• Effective call-blocking feature for unwanted numbers
• Up to 300m outdoor and 50m indoor range
• Long-lasting battery with 10 hours talk time

Similar products

BT Everyday Cordless Home Phone with Basic Call Blocking and Answering Machine, Trio Handset Pack, Black
£79.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
BT Everyday Phone Twin
£34.99
Go to shop
ligo.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
BT Everyday Cordless Home Phone with Basic Call Blocking and Answering Machine, Twin Handset Pack
£54.95
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
BT Everyday Cordless Telephone 90662 Black Twin Handset
£44.80
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
£19.99
Go to shop
ligo.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99