Bulova 96K115 Archive Series Lunar Pilot Blood Moon Watch And Nato Strap - W09339

Bulova Gents Lunar Pilot Chronograph Blood Moon Stainless Steel Interchangable Leather Strap Watch

Used Offers from

Bulova 96K115 Archive Series Lunar Pilot Blood Moon Watch And Nato Strap - W09339

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£399.00
Free Delivery

Bulova Lunar Pilot 96K115 43,5mm High Precision 262kHz 5BAR, FREE SHIPPING

Will usually delivered within 9 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£440.00
Free Delivery

Bulova Lunar Pilot 96K115 - Man - 44 mm - Analogue - Quartz - Sapphire Glass Red 20 mm

2-3 business days
£539.00
Delivery from £6.00

Bulova Men's Watch 96K115

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£604.59
Free Delivery

Bulova Men's Watch 96K115

In stock
£663.03
Delivery from £40.99

5 Variants from £401.98

Bulova 96K115 Archive Series Lunar Pilot Blood Moon Watch And Nato Strap - W09339

Cheapest offer

On August 2 1971, a Bulova chronograph was worn on the moon, engineered by Bulova for the demands of the lunar environment. Now, the iconic design has been updated with Bulova's exclusive high precision quartz movement. Continuing Bulova’s legacy of precision timing with heritage-inspired design, the Lunar Pilot Blood Moon chronograph from the Archive Series features a unique dial that reinforces Bulova's spacefaring history, and the 43.5mm silver-tone 316L stainless steel polished case creates a dynamic presence on the wrist. Slim chronograph pushers and a crown featuring the Bulova tuning fork logo are perfectly proportioned and ideally positioned at 3 o’clock. Under the flat sapphire crystal, the six-hand chronograph dial is presented in a unique red and silver “panda” style, with a vibrant red inspired by the tone of the moon during a total lunar eclipse, sometimes referred to as a “blood moon". A silver-white tachymeter ring offers contrast around the dial, which features a retro
£399.00
2-4 working days
Fhinds.co.uk