Draper Bunker Teardown Workbench, 1220mm

Bunker ® Teardown Workbench 1220Mm Pk 1 31708

Draper Bunker Teardown Workbench, 1220mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£587.94
Free Delivery

Bunker 48Inch Tear Down Workbench, Black

3 to 5 days
£591.99
Delivery from £3.95

Bunker ® Teardown Workbench 1220Mm Pk 1 31708

3-5 working days
£613.56
Free Delivery

Bunker Mobile Teardown Workbench 1.2m

1-3 days
£653.95
Delivery from £10.95

Bunker Mobile Teardown Workbench

Unknown
£653.95
Delivery from £10.95

Draper Bunker Teardown Workbench, 1220mm

Cheapest offer

The BUNKER Teardown Workbench 1220mm is a heavy-duty, professional workspace designed for engineers, mechanics, and workshop environments where durability and functionality are essential. Constructed from robust steel and finished with an industrial-grade powder coating, it is built to withstand knocks, spills, and daily use in demanding conditions.The steel worktop is purpose-designed for teardown and servicing tasks, featuring an integrated drain and a removable steel basin to safely collect fluids for controlled disposal. A dedicated vice station allows a vice to be securely mounted, making the bench ideal for mechanical repairs and component work.For storage, the bench includes a lockable drawer supplied with two keys to keep tools secure, along with a lower shelf for larger parts and equipment. To improve flexibility within the workshop, the unit is fitted with swivel castors, two of which include brakes to hold the bench firmly in place when in use.Measuring W 1,220 x H 1,041 x D
£587.94
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)