Burg-Wachter Bbq Security Kit

Burg-Wachter 2.1m BBQ Security Kit, Black

Burg-Wachter Bbq Security Kit

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£34.99
Delivery from £3.95

Burg-Wachter 2.1m BBQ Security Kit, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£36.99
Free Delivery

Burg-Wachter Bbq Security Kit All In One Box

1-3 working days
£36.99
Delivery from £6.00

Burg-Wachter BBQ Security Kit - Size: 33 x 13 x 18cm - Black - Wilko

2-4 working days
£37.00
Delivery from £5.99

Similar products

Burg Wachter 100D 14mm Heavy Duty Sold Secure Diamond & Gold Padlock U Lock - Black & 122C Double Loop Vinyl Coated Multi-Stranded Braided Steel Cable, Black, 12mm x 2.1m
£24.80
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Burg Wachter 273S Sold Secure Gold Approved D Lock, Grey/Black, Large & Burg Wachter 122C Double Loop Vinyl Coated Multi-Stranded Braided Steel Cable, Black, 12mm x 2.1m
£31.89
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Burg-Wachter 100D Duo Sold Secure Gold Keyed Alike U Lock Twin Pack, Black & Burg Wachter 122C Double Loop Vinyl Coated Multi-Stranded Braided Steel Cable, Black, 12mm x 2.1m
£33.80
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Burg-Wachter Bbq Security Kit

Cheapest offer

Firing up the barbecue is a summer staple but considering the cost, it is surprising how many people don't keep their BBQ secured in place. Barbecues and gas canisters come at a hefty cost and are often stored outdoors in gardens or sheds, making them an attractive target for thieves. This kit includes everything needed to secure them in place; with a 2.1-meter cable to thread through the frame of the barbecue and a ground/wall anchor with a heavy-duty U-lock to keep it secure, no thieves will be able to roll away your investment. On top of this, the kit includes a combination cable, allowing you to secure the gas canister to the frame of the barbecue. Features: 2.1m x 12mm weather resistant, vinyl coated, braided steel cable lock with increased strength and flexibility (122C) 1.5m x 10mm self coiling combination cable with integrated lock and resettable combination (101C) Heavy Duty Sold Secure 1480 HB 100 60 (100D) U-Lock, double bolted, weather resistant, case hardened steel shackle
£34.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk