Best Buddy Tug a Jug Dog Toy - Small

Busy Buddy Tug-a-jug Small

Best Buddy Tug a Jug Dog Toy - Small

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£5.00
Delivery from £4.95

Petsafe Tug-a-Jug Dog Toy - Small

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.30
Delivery from £4.99

Petsafe Tug-A-Jug Dog Toy Small , Toy Play Boredom Treat Dispenser

£19.18
Free Delivery

Similar products

PetSafe Busy Buddy Tug-A-Jug S and Interactive Meal Dispensing Dog Toy, Purple, Small
£14.98
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
PetSafe Busy Buddy Tug-A-Jug Meal-Dispensing Dog Toy Use with Kibble or Treats,Blues & Purples,M/L
£20.59
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Best Buddy Tug a Jug Dog Toy - Large
£14.53
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PetSafe Busy Buddy Tug-A-Jug Meal-Dispensing Dog Toy Use with Kibble or Treats,Purple
£15.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Best Buddy Tug a Jug Dog Toy - Small

Cheapest offer

Keeping clever dogs entertained means giving them a challenge that rewards persistence. The Tug a Jug toy is designed for small dogs who like to work for their treats, with a clear jug that lets them see, smell and hear the food inside as they tip, tug and roll it around. The hard chew strength construction holds up to determined play sessions. The attached rope adds an extra element for dogs who prefer grabbing and shaking their toys, while treats and dry food pop out as they interact with it. The transparent design keeps motivation high because they can track the reward, which works well for training sessions or extending mealtimes. The rope handle suits interactive play or solo tugging to match different play styles. Hard chew strength materials resist damage from persistent chewers without wearing out quickly. Wipe clean after use to keep it fresh between play sessions. H28.58, W8.26, D8.26cm. Weight 0.29kg. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 729849129610.
£5.00
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk